Jonathan Law 2019-20 Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Schedule
19 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/13  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-92 Shelton-81  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-86.5 Bunnell-63.5  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-93 Branford-88  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-96 SHA-82  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-98 Sheehan-82  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-86 Hamden-100  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-90 Guilford-83  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-91 East Haven-77  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-92 Lyman Hall-89  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-94 West Haven-84  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  Foran  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-93 Foran-85  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  Mercy  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Law-99 Mercy-87  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/16  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.