Masuk 2019-20 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule
32 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Tue., 9/3  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
Wed., 9/4  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
[Directions] 
Cancelled     
Thu., 9/5  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Masuk HS - Benedict Stadium Field
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.     
Fri., 9/6  Foran, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Old Saybrook, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
 
TBA  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Tue., 9/10  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
Thu., 9/12  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
L 2-0     
Tue., 9/17  Immaculate  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
L 0-1     
Thu., 9/19  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
[Directions] 
T 0-0  2:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
Tue., 9/24  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
[Directions] 
W 1-0  4:15 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
Thu., 9/26  Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
W 1-0     
Thu., 10/3  Newtown  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
L 2-0     
Sat., 10/5  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
[Directions] 
W 4-3  1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
Mon., 10/7  Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
[Directions] 
L 3-0     
Tue., 10/8  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
[Directions] 
W 2-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
Fri., 10/11  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
[Directions] 
T 1-1  5:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Tue., 10/15  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
[Directions] 
L 1-0  5:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Wed., 10/16  Practice  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
7-9 p.m.     
Thu., 10/17  Practice  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
[Directions] 
4:15-5:45 p.m.     
Fri., 10/18  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.     
Tue., 10/22  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
Thu., 10/24  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.     
Sat., 10/26  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
11:00 a.m.     
Sun., 10/27  Practice  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
12-3 p.m.     
Sun., 10/27  Practice  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
5-6:30 p.m.    AYSO and MSC Camp/Clinic 
Mon., 10/28  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.     
Sat., 11/9  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
 
TBA     
Mon., 11/11  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
 
2:00 p.m.     
Wed., 11/13  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
 
2:00 p.m.     
Fri., 11/15  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
 
2:00 p.m.     
Mon., 11/18  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
 
TBA     
Tue., 11/19  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
 
TBA     
Sat., 11/23  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
 
TBA