Mercy-NWC 2019-20 Girls Ice Hockey Schedule
20 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
Fri., 12/6  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - DONTUSE ISCC - OLY-dont use
[Directions] 
6:40 p.m.     
Sat., 12/14  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
1:50 p.m.  L 2-5   
Wed., 12/18  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
Sat., 12/21  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
[Directions] 
6:20 p.m.  L 0-6   
Sat., 12/28  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
Wed., 1/8  Hall-Conard  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
4:35 p.m.  W 5-2   
Sat., 1/11  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
Thu., 1/23  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
Fri., 1/24  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
Sat., 1/25  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
Thu., 1/30  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
Sat., 2/1  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
Mon., 2/3  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
[Directions] 
4:25 p.m.  L 2-4   
Tue., 2/4  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
Wed., 2/5  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
[Directions] 
4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
Sat., 2/8  Simsbury  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
1:40 p.m.  L 2-5   
Mon., 2/10  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
[Directions] 
7:40 p.m.  L 2-4   
Fri., 2/14  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
[Directions] 
7:40 p.m.  T 3-3   
Tue., 2/18  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
Sat., 2/22  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
[Directions] 
8:00 p.m.