Northwestern MS 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
75 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/16  MS Boys Cross Country  Robbins MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  MS Girls Cross Country  Robbins MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  MS Field Hockey  Robbins MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  MS Girls Volleyball  Robbins MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  MS Boys Cross Country  Canton MS  Away - Canton MS-Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/17  MS Girls Cross Country  Canton MS  Away - Canton MS-Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/17  MS Field Hockey  Litchfield MS  Away - Litchfield Intermediate School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 9/17  MS Girls Volleyball  Eli Terry Middle School  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  MS Boys Soccer  Eli Terry Middle School  Away - Harry S. Fisher Elementary School-Upper Fisher
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  TBA   
    Wed., 9/18  MS Girls Soccer  Eli Terry Middle School  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 9/19  MS Girls Volleyball  Wallace MS-Waterbury  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  MS Boys Cross Country  Gilbert MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  MS Boys Soccer  Gilbert MS  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-15  TBA   
    Fri., 9/20  MS Girls Cross Country  Gilbert MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  MS Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 9/23  MS Boys Cross Country  Litchfield MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  MS Boys Soccer  Litchfield MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  MS Girls Cross Country  Litchfield MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  MS Girls Soccer  MS GS vs. Northwestern  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  MS Girls Soccer  Litchfield MS  Away - Litchfield Intermediate School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  MS Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  MS Field Hockey  Granby Memorial MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  MS Boys Soccer  Wamogo Regional MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  MS Field Hockey  Wamogo Regional MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  MS Girls Soccer  Wamogo Regional MS  Away - Wamogo MS Softball Field-Middle School Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  MS Boys Cross Country  Har-Bur MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  MS Boys Soccer  Har-Bur MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  MS Girls Cross Country  Har-Bur MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  MS Field Hockey  Har-Bur MS  Away - Har-Bur MS-Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 9/30  MS Girls Soccer  Har-Bur MS  Away - Har-Bur MS-Har Bur MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/30  MS Girls Volleyball  West Side MS-Waterbury  Away - West Side MS-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/2  MS Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  MS Field Hockey  Wamogo Regional MS  Away - Wamogo MS-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  MS Girls Soccer  Torrington MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/3  MS Girls Volleyball  Gordon C. Swift MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  MS Boys Soccer  Eli Terry Middle School  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/7  MS Field Hockey  Granby Memorial MS  Away - Granby Memorial MS-Pit Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 10/7  MS Girls Soccer  Eli Terry Middle School  Away - Prospect Street School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/8  MS Girls Volleyball  Eli Terry Middle School  Away - Eli Terry Jr. MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/9  MS Boys Soccer  MS BS vs. Northwestern  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  MS Boys Soccer  Litchfield MS  Away - Litchfield Intermediate School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  MS Field Hockey  Litchfield MS  Home - N W Regional 7 MS Girls Softball-Northwester Reg 7 Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  MS Girls Soccer  Litchfield MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  MS Girls Volleyball  Gordon C. Swift MS  Away - Swift MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/15  MS Girls Volleyball  Seymour MS  Away - Seymour MS-Seymour MS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  MS Boys Cross Country  Thomaston MS  Away - Thomaston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  MS Boys Soccer  Thomaston MS  Away - Thomaston MS-Thomaston HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  MS Girls Cross Country  Thomaston MS  Away - Thomaston MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  MS Field Hockey  Thomaston MS  Home - N W Regional 7 MS Girls Softball-Northwester Reg 7 Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  MS Girls Soccer  Thomaston MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  MS Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  MS Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley MS  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley MS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 10/17  MS Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley MS  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/17  MS Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  MS Boys Cross Country  Har-Bur MS  Away - Har-Bur MS-Har-Bur Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/21  MS Boys Soccer  Har-Bur MS  Away - Har-Bur MS-Har Bur MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/21  MS Field Hockey  Har-Bur MS  Home - N W Regional 7 MS Girls Softball-Northwester Reg 7 Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  MS Girls Soccer  Har-Bur MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/22  MS Girls Volleyball  Great Oak MS  Away - Great Oak School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/23  MS Boys Cross Country  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  MS Boys Soccer  Gilbert MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA  A Game 
    Wed., 10/23  MS Girls Cross Country  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  MS Girls Soccer  Gilbert MS  Away - The Gilbert School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/28  MS Girls Volleyball  North End MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  MS Boys Cross Country  Thomaston MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/29  MS Boys Soccer  Thomaston MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  MS Girls Cross Country  Thomaston MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  MS Field Hockey  Thomaston MS  Away - Thomaston MS-Thomaston HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 10/29  MS Girls Soccer  Thomaston MS  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/29  MS Girls Volleyball  Great Oak MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  MS Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley MS  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/1  MS Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  MS Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  MS Boys Soccer  Wamogo Regional MS  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  MS Girls Soccer  Wamogo Regional MS  Home - Northwestern Regional M.S.-MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.