ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 2019-20 Girls Ice Hockey Schedule
23 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
Sat., 12/7  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.     
Fri., 12/13  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
Mon., 12/16  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
8:30 p.m.  L 8-4   
Sat., 12/28  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
[Directions] 
7:30 p.m.  L 6-2   
Mon., 12/30  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  L 9-3   
Fri., 1/3  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
Wed., 1/8  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
Sat., 1/11  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
[Directions] 
3:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
Wed., 1/15  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
Fri., 1/17  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
[Directions] 
8:20 p.m.  L 2-4   
Mon., 1/20  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
2:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
Sat., 1/25  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
[Directions] 
7:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
Sat., 2/1  Simsbury  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
7:15 p.m.  L 5-1   
Wed., 2/5  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
3:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
Thu., 2/6  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
[Directions] 
4:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
Sat., 2/8  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
[Directions] 
2:15 p.m.  L 1-0   
Mon., 2/10  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
3:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
Wed., 2/12  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
Sat., 2/15  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
[Directions] 
12:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
Wed., 2/19  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
[Directions] 
3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
Fri., 2/21  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
Mon., 2/24  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
Mon., 3/2  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
[Directions] 
8:10 p.m.