Ridgefield 2019-20 Varsity Girls Indoor Track Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Thu., 12/5 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/6 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/9 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/10 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/11 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/12 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/13 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/16 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/17 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Wed., 12/18 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/19 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/20 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/26 | North Shore Invitational at NY Armory | Away - Not Listed | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - - total of 2 buses- 1 for boys team and 1 for girls team. Please note that one team may finish earlier than the other. The driver should be ready to leave when the team is ready. Address is 216 Fort Washington Ave, NY, NY) | ||
Thu., 1/2 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/3 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/3 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/4 | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, New Canaan, Norwalk | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 9:40 a.m. | 8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses (First Student - drop and pick total of 3 buses to Wilton, 2 to return at 1 pm for pickup) | ||
Mon., 1/6 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/7 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/7 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/8 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/9 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 10:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/10 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/10 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/11 | Northeast Challenge Indoor Track Meet at Southern CT State University | Away - Not Listed | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - 1 bus - event will conclude at approx 3 pm) | ||
Sat., 1/11 | Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/11 | Qualifier 2 at Wilton HS | Away - TBA | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses (First Student - 1 bus for girls team. Leave RHS at 8 am, return for pick up at 1 pm) | ||
Mon., 1/13 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/14 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/15 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/15 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/16 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/17 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/17 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/18 | New Balance Games at NY Armory | Away - Not Listed | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/18 | Qualifier 3 at Wilton HS | Away - TBA | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 AM (First Student. 1 bus girls.) | ||
Mon., 1/20 | New Haven Freshman Sophomore Invite at Hillhouse High School | Away - Not Listed | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student - meet will be over at about 3 pm) | ||
Tue., 1/21 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/21 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/22 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/23 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:15-2:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/24 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:15-2:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/25 | FCIAC Qualifier #4 | Away - Staples HS-Field House | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM (First Student - 1 bus girls track. Depart RHS at 8:30 am, return for pick up at 1 pm) | ||
Sat., 1/25 | Hillhouse Track Classic at Hillhouse HS | Away - Not Listed | 4:00 p.m. | 7:30 AM; 1 Bus (First Student) | ||
Mon., 1/27 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:15-2:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/27 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/28 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 12:15-2:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/29 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/30 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/30 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/31 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/1 | Eastern Divisional Championships | Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM (First Student - 1 bus Boys and Girls track) | ||
Mon., 2/3 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/4 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/5 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/6 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/6 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/6 | FCIAC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM (First Student) | ||
Fri., 2/7 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/10 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Student Center [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/10 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/11 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/12 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/13 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 2/13 | CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA (ECS confirmation 56756) | ||
Fri., 2/14 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/17 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/18 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym [Directions] | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/19 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/22 | CIAC Girls State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse | 12:00 p.m. | 9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA (First Student 1 bus boys and girls track) | ||
Tue., 2/25 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/27 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4-6 p.m. |