2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
445 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Tue., 9/3 | V Football | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Football | Hamden Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Hamden Hall Beckerman Field-Stadium | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby (Scrim.) | Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Oxford, Naugatuck, Wilby | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Oxford, Naugatuck, Wilby | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | FM Football | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Away - J F Kennedy HS-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/14 | V Football | Kennedy | Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) | L 14-18 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Derby, Kennedy, Woodland | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Derby, Kennedy, Woodland | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | FM Football | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Default Facility [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Postponed | ||
Wed., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 10:30 AM | |
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Thu., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Football | WCA | Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) | L 6-54 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Away - Amistad HS-Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Seymour, Holy Cross | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Seymour, Holy Cross | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FM Football | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | L 5-1 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor (Scrim.) | Away - Wilby HS-pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Football | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | L 12-54 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | W 1-0 | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Torrington, WCA, Watertown | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Torrington, WCA, Watertown | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 8-46 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | L 1-9 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - Oxford HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | Postponed | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/5 | FM Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott | Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott | Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Watertown Veterans Field #2 [Directions] | L 0-10 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | FM Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - Swift MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park-Veterans Park Field #2 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | City Meet | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland (Scrim.) | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | City Meet | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Ryan Field-Football Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Football | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | W 22-20 | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Witek Park-Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave [Directions] | W 6-2 | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away - Veterans Park-Veterans Park XC Course | 4:10 p.m. | TBA, Dismiss TBA | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | T 0-0 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away - Veterans Park-Veterans Park XC Course | 3:40 p.m. | TBA, Dismiss TBA | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sat., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:15 AM | |
Mon., 10/21 | MS Boys Cross Country | Memorial MS-Middlebury, Derby MS | Away - Memorial MS-Memorial Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/21 | MS Girls Cross Country | Memorial MS-Middlebury, Derby MS | Away - Memorial MS-Memorial Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | W 8-1 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field [Directions] | L 0-42 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave [Directions] | L 2-4 | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | W 7-4 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:50 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | FM Football | Woodland | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/28 | MS Boys Cross Country | Memorial MS-Middlebury | Away - Memorial MS-Memorial Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | MS Girls Cross Country | Memorial MS-Middlebury | Away - Memorial MS-Memorial Cross Country Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | L 1-9 | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Football | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | L 6-32 | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/2 | FM Football | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | Postponed | TBA | |
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swimming Trials | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building) | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/7 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field [Directions] | Rainout | ||
Thu., 11/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Football | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 6-19 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swimming Finals | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/9 | FM Football | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Thu., 11/14 | V Football | Wolcott | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | L 12-54 | ||
Sat., 11/16 | FM Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Girls Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Girls Class S Finals | Away - Moore Field House, SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Girls State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/25 | FM Football | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | Wilby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | L 6-46 | ||
Tue., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | City Jamboree | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | 11:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sun., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | City Jamboree | Away - Wilby HS-Gym | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 59-49 | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 66-41 | ||
Thu., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | W 70-41 | ||
Thu., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS-Gym [Directions] | W 51-21 | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS-Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | W 75-55 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 75-52 | ||
Mon., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 63-46 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 90-74 | ||
Fri., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Gym [Directions] | W 79-18 | ||
Fri., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 48-34 | ||
Mon., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | W 81-65 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | W 74-63 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Interscholastic Track Classic | Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 66-38 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 9:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Interscholastic Track Classic | Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage | 8:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Interscholastic Track Classic | Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-29 | ||
Mon., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Old Saybrook Qualifier | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | W 70-59 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | L 34-66 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 102-52 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 AM | |
Tue., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM (Sacred Heart bus) | |
Tue., 1/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 99-62 | ||
Wed., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM (Sacred Heart bus) | |
Wed., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | W 68-38 | ||
Wed., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | W 81-50 | 4:00 PM (First Student - Middlebury) | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM (First Student - Middlebury) | |
Fri., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM (First Student - Middlebury) | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM (Sacred Heart bus) | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 60-36 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Track Classic | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Track Classic | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 AM | |
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 108-90 | ||
Mon., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Weaver | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 69-50 | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | L 40-50 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 50-57 | ||
Thu., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 84-67 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | W 61-43 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Mon., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Mon., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 PM | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | W 79-55 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 68-28 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Gym [Directions] | W 68-54 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 48-11 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Postponed | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Capital Prep Last Chance Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Capital Prep Last Chance Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | W 73-60 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 70-44 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 80-64 | ||
Thu., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | L 58-65 OT | 12:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 63-58 | ||
Sat., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | 10:10 AM | |
Sun., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | L 33-58 | 12:00 PM | |
Sun., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | W 99-63 | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 67-62 | ||
Fri., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium | W 52-50 | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS-gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | W 76-56 | ||
Tue., 2/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving Championship | Home - Watertown High-WHS Pool | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/29 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Wilby HS-Gym | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/2 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Wilby HS-Gym | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | W 60-41 | ||
Fri., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS-Gym [Directions] | W 58-57 | ||
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship | Away - Plainville HS-Pool | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan University-Pool | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys State Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Boys State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/25 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Sat., 3/28 | V Softball | Wolcott Fastpitch Jamboree | Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field | Cancelled | TBA | |
Wed., 4/1 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/4 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field-Deland field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/6 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/7 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Kennedy | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Kennedy | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/7 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | Cancelled | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/9 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/9 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/11 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Sat., 4/11 | JV Softball | Torrington | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/13 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown High-Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park-Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, Wilby | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, Wilby | Away - Woodland HS-Track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/14 | JV Softball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park-Vets #1 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/15 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/15 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/17 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/17 | V Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/20 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Mon., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/20 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, WCA | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, WCA | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/21 | JV Softball | Kennedy | Away - Town Plot Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | Cancelled | TBA | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/25 | JV Baseball | WCA | Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/25 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | Cancelled | TBA | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Seymour | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, Seymour | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Seymour | Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/28 | JV Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook Golf Course [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Softball | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/2 | JV Softball | Oxford | Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Softball | Ansonia | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Wolcott | Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Wolcott | Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-George Babcock Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/6 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/9 | JV Softball | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Baseball | WCA | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | Cancelled | TBA | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | WCA | Away - Huntington Park #3 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | WCA | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away - Farmingbury Golf Course [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/12 | JV Softball | WCA | Away - Huntington Park #2 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | Cancelled | TBA | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Softball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/16 | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Baseball | Crosby | Home - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/18 | JV Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #2 [Directions] | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | City Championship | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | City Championship | Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf) | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | Cancelled | 12:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/20 | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond | Cancelled |