Sacred Heart 2019-20 Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Tue., 9/24 | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/27 | Wilby/Kaynor (Scrim.) | Away - Wilby HS-pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/4 | Oxford (Scrim.) | Away - Oxford HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/11 | Woodland (Scrim.) | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/18 | Kennedy (Scrim.) | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/22 | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/7 | Kennedy | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/10 | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 12:00 PM | ||
Tue., 1/14 | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM | ||
Tue., 1/21 | Oxford | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/22 | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS-Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM (Sacred Heart bus) | ||
Fri., 1/24 | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM (Sacred Heart bus) | ||
Tue., 1/28 | Northwestern | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/31 | Woodland | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/4 | Holy Cross | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/7 | Torrington | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/11 | Classical Magnet | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/14 | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/18 | Seymour | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/21 | Nonnewaug | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/28 | NVL Diving Championship | Home - Watertown High-WHS Pool | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/29 | Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland | Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/29 | Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland | Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/11 | CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship | Away - Plainville HS-Pool | Cancelled | |||
Sat., 3/14 | CIAC Boys Class S Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | Cancelled | |||
Wed., 3/18 | CIAC Boys Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan University-Pool | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 3/19 | CIAC Boys State Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool | Cancelled | |||
Sat., 3/21 | CIAC Boys State Open Swimming | Away - Yale | Cancelled |