Sacred Heart Academy 2019-20 Varsity Field Hockey Schedule
24 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 9/7  Daniel Hand Jamboree (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/9  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/17  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/24  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/27  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 9/28  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/1  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/3  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:20 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/7  North Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/8  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/11  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 10/15  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/17  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:45 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/18  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 10/22  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:00 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/24  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 11/1  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Sportsplex - North Branford-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/3  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Tue., 11/12  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM (One Way)