Somers 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
328 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Wed., 8/28  V Football  CREC Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Girls Swim Pre-season Meet  Away - TBA-Windsor Locks Pool- No diving
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Avon Field Hockey Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Coventry, Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 26-27 (OT)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7am Building 
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Enfield-Somers 96 Bristol Eastern 87   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, East Granby  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, East Granby  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks J V Field-Soccer Field 2 Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-21   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Stafford HS Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3 (OT)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, Ellington, HMTCA MS  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, Ellington, HMTCA MS  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Enfield-Somers 81 East Catholic 87   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Enfield 88 Manchester 82   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Mabelle B Avery MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Enfield 77 Southington 85   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2 (OT)   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Enfield-78 Windsor Locks-92   
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Somers HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Enfield-Somers 96 Rocky Hill 84   
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Classical Magnet, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Classical Magnet, Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 44-7   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Enfield- Wethersfield-   
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/16, Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Enfield-82 Suffield-86   
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Enfield-84 Bulkeley-56   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-3   
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Somers HS-P&R Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, No  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Indoor Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-MBA Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Tue., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-14   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Bulkeley/HMTCA, Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-15   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-15   
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Varsity Softball Field -Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 27-7   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Sabis (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers- 30 Canton - 48   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-41   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 39-15   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 80-72   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 52-51   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Longmeadow (MA), Chicopee (MA), East Longmeadow (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Holyoke (MA), Ludlow (MA), Frontier Regional School, John J. Duggan Academy, Northampton (MA), Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Sabis (MA), South Hadley (MA), Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  DID NOT PLACE   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Longmeadow (MA), Chicopee (MA), East Longmeadow (MA), Hampden Charter (MA), Holyoke (MA), Ludlow (MA), Frontier Regional School, John J. Duggan Academy, Northampton (MA), Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Sabis (MA), South Hadley (MA), Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  DID NOT PLACE   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Sabis (MA)  Away - Sabis Int'l Charter HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  L 69-41   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Somers-14 Suffield/W.L.- 36   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 32-64   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 52-10   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 26-51   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 27-37   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 69-55   
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 42-39   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Dwyer Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  DID NOT ATTEND   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 102-52   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 66-41   
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 76-36   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 38-40   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 76-43   
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 60-30   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 32-35   
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 39-33   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 81-40   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 54-53   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 43-38   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 21-44   
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-18   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 90-30   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-28   
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Sabis (MA)  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 57-38   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-46   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 38-26   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Somers 28 Stafford 51   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 72-66   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 75-73   
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Greater Hartford Classical Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 57-52   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-14   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Springfield (MA)  Away - West Springfield HS-Olympia Ice Rink
     
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-28   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 47-36   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 59-53   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 19-43   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  T 2-2 (OT)   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  Somers placed 10th.   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-43   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-34   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-30   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 26-28   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-45   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 53-48   
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-37   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-50   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier, Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 25-32   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Griswold Wrestling Invite 2020  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/19, Time to 12:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Griswold, East Haven, Haddam-Killingworth, Ledyard, Montville, Morgan, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Stratford, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Ellington, TBA  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  East Catholic, Canton, Coventry, Derby, East Hartford, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Northwestern, RHAM, Rockville, Rocky Hill, St. Paul Catholic, Stafford  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Stafford, Ellington  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Holy Cross, Pomperaug  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet/University, H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.