Stratford 2019-20 Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving Schedule
16 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
Fri., 9/13  Newtown  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
[Directions] 
76 Stratford 84 Newtown     
Tue., 9/17  Pomperaug  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
[Directions] 
Stratford- 75 Pomperaug -85  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Fri., 9/20  New Milford  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
[Directions] 
73 Stratford 96 new Milford  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Tue., 9/24  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
[Directions] 
Stratford 80 Barlow 82  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Fri., 10/4  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - Immaculate HS-Western Connecticut State University
[Directions] 
Stratford 64 Immaculate/Bethel 96  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Fri., 10/11  Masuk  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
[Directions] 
Stratford 79 Masuk 86  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Tue., 10/15  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
[Directions] 
95New Fairfield 85 Stratford  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Fri., 10/18  Weston  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
[Directions] 
Weston 91 Stratford 71  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
Tue., 10/29  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
[Directions] 
Bunnell 88 Stratford 78     
Tue., 11/5  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
 
5:30 p.m.     
Wed., 11/13  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
 
4:30 p.m.     
Sat., 11/16  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
 
5:55 p.m.     
Sat., 11/16  CIAC Trials  Away - Not Listed
 
TBA  TBA   
Wed., 11/20  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
 
6:00 p.m.     
Thu., 11/21  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
 
5:30 p.m.     
Sun., 11/24  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
 
2:00 p.m.