North Haven 2020-21 Varsity Baseball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Wed., 3/31 | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 7-1 | ||
Thu., 4/1 | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/3 | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/5 | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/7 | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/10 | Guilford | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/14 | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 4/17 | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/19 | Cheshire | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-11 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 4/22 | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5 - 4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 4/23 | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/26 | Fairfield Prep | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13 - 0 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | Foran | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3 - 1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/4 | Branford | Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10 7 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/6 | Amity | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 18-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/10 | Daniel Hand | Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/12 | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-4 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | Jonathan Law | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/17 | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-11 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | East Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | East Haven | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/27 | Xavier (Scrim.) | Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/1 | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 19-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 6/2 | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 10-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 6/5 | Lyman Hall | Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 7-5 |