Notre Dame-West Haven 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
273 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Sat., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Foran, Shelton | Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Amity, Platt Tech | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilbur Cross | Away - East Rock Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Guilford | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Career Magnet, Hillhouse, West Haven | Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Jonathan Law | Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/31 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m. | |||||||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m. | |||||||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/31 | FR Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | 12:00 PM | |
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/6 | V Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 11/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Hamden, North Haven | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | TBA | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Immaculate | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-31 | ||
Wed., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 2/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team, Shelton | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-32 | ||
Fri., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m. | |||||||
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | LH 100 - ND 83 | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-52 | ||
Wed., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House - Court 2 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 2/17 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team, TBA | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Fri., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-49 | ||
Fri., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Sun., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-19 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | 12:00 PM | ||
Thu., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sun., 2/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-58 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS -Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m. | |||||||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-43 | ||
Fri., 3/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Sun., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Sun., 3/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-47 | ||
Mon., 3/8 | FR Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-38 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/10 | JV Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Thu., 3/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-57 | ||
Fri., 3/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 3/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 3/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 71-40 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Dive Championship | Away - TBA-Grandville HS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 3/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Xavier | Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/23 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam Science Academy | Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/23 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-46 | ||
Tue., 3/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 66-46 | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/30 | V Baseball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/1 | V Baseball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-4 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 16-9 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Notre Dame 156 Hamden 203 - Tier | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hamden | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Notre Dame 107 Hamden 37 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-3 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-8(OT) | ||
Wed., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Baseball | Branford | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-5 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m. | |||||||
Sat., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Away - Holden Field-Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | East Haven | Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Hamden | Away - Laurel View Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Notre Dame 159, Hamden 200 - Division | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 10-9 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Baseball | East Haven | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Notre Dame 176, Law 203 - Tier | ||
Wed., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Track [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Baseball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-1 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Notre Dame 178, Guilford 187 - Tier | ||
Fri., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-3 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Hand 149, Notre Dame 156 - Division | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-21 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - CC of Fairfield [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | FP 157, ND 181 - Tier | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | FR Baseball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field) [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Thu., 4/29 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-18 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Hamden | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-4 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course | 11:30 a.m. | ND 313 - Fourth Place | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Baseball | Xavier | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-16 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Prep, Xavier | Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)-Waterbury Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ND 167, Holy Cross 188 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 16-6 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-High School - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Away - Portland Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ND 160, Xavier 180 - Division | ||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-10 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ND 150, Cheshire 164 - Tier Match | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-1 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Amity | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ND 149, Law 199 - Division | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 8-6 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Away - West Side Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | FP 151, ND 157 - Division | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | East Haven | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Shelton | Away - Brownson Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Shelton 153, ND 156 - Division | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Guilford | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-16 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Baseball | West Haven | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-4 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | FR Baseball | West Haven | Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/18 | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Cheshire | Away - Farms Country club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ND 165, Cheshire 173 - Division Match | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Sectional | Away - Bowen Field-Track | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West Sectional Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/19 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Guilford | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ND 147, Guilford 166 - Division Match | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | West Novice Meet | Away - TBA | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West Novice Meet | Away - Xavier HS-Track | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 5/25 | V Baseball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Bowen Field-Track | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship Meet | Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Home - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ND 146, Xavier 159 - Senior Day! | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | Platt/Maloney Coop | Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/2 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Court 6 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship | Away - Timberlin GC | 8:00 a.m. | ND 309 - Third Place | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | Jon Bushka 73 Jake Ivan-Pal 74 | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. |