Hall 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
605 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Sat., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Holden Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Hartford Public | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Thu., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Hartford Public | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Thu., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | 2:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | FR Football | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS-South Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 10/5 | FR Field Hockey | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Mon., 10/5 | FR Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Holden Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:15 PM | |
Tue., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | FR Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/7 | FR Girls Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Conard | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Hall 93, Conard 85. | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hall 29, Conard 30 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hall 24, Conard 34 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/8 | FR Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/9 | FR Football | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Holden Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 PM | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Hartford Public | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Football | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Holden Field-Turf [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Football | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Holden Field-Turf [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Wed., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Wed., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hall 19, Simsbury 42 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | FR Football | Enfield (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Bloomfield | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hall 26, Simsbury 30 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 92, Berlin 83 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | Hall 17, NWC 46 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Football | Enfield (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Football | Enfield (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield Cove Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Mon., 10/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS-North Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 4:45 PM | |
Mon., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | FR Football | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 10/21 | FR Field Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Farmington | Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 94, Farmington 81 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Holden Field-Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 4:45 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hall 16, Windsor 47 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | 5:15 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Football | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/23 | JV Football | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/23 | FR Field Hockey | Southington | Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Newington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Newington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | FR Field Hockey | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Mon., 10/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 10/28 | JV Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 10/28 | FR Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Hall 98, Newington 80 | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 10/29 | FR Field Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/29 | FR Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/30 | FR Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/31 | V Football | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:30 AM | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Football | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 11/2 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | ||
Mon., 11/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS-North Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | FR Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | T 3-3 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 11/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Enfield | Away - Powder Hollow - Dust House Road-Cross Country Course [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Field 9 [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS-South Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | FR Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L Wethersfield 96, Hall 88. | ||
Wed., 11/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 11/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Thu., 11/5 | FR Football | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 11/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 11/5 | FR Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Bloomfield | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/6 | V Football | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 PM | ||
Fri., 11/6 | JV Football | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Bloomfield | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Hall 15, Bloomfield 50 | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Conard, Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1st | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Conard, Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2nd | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Conard | Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CCC Regional Diving Meet (6:15 start/5:15 warm-up) | Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Thu., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 11/13 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Thu., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | ||
Thu., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 PM | ||
Sat., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink [Directions] | 9:45 a.m. | 8:45 AM | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 66-65 | ||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Rocky Hill Coop | Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | 6:30 PM | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Hall 100, Newington 75 | 3:15 PM | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 58-36 | 4:15 PM | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-48 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-37 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 114.05 | 3:45 PM | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | 6:15 PM | |
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington | Away - American Gymnastics [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 118 | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 11:20 a.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 55-62 | ||
Tue., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | Postponed | |||
Tue., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-51 | 5:45 PM | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Sat., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 54-69 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 2/22 | V Girls Gymnastics | Southington | Home - Whiting Lane Elementary [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 117.15 | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-94 | 5:45 PM | |
Tue., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Tue., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 92, Berlin 85 | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-54 | ||
Tue., 2/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-30 | ||
Wed., 2/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | 7:00 PM | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 70-42 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 46-38 | 4:15 PM | |
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 60-49 | 5:30 PM | |
Mon., 3/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Mon., 3/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Mon., 3/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-49 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor | Home - Whiting Lane Elementary [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 115.6 | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Hall 91, Wethersfield 87 | 3:45 PM | |
Wed., 3/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield | Home - Whiting Lane Elementary [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 121.65 | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-70 | 5:45 PM | |
Thu., 3/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Thu., 3/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Thu., 3/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink [Directions] | Postponed | 7:00 PM | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 19-49 | ||
Thu., 3/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-56 (OT) | ||
Mon., 3/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/8 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-47 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Classical Magnet | Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 84, Classical Magnet 49 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Ellington/Tolland | Home - Whiting Lane Elementary [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 115.5 | ||
Wed., 3/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-47 | ||
Thu., 3/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-46 | 5:45 PM | |
Thu., 3/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | 6:30 PM | |
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington | Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 110.75 | 2:00 PM | |
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-83 | ||
Mon., 3/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 20-60 | 5:45 PM | |
Mon., 3/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Conard | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 98, Conard 83 | ||
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Home - Whiting Lane Elementary [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 120.45 | ||
Wed., 3/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 3/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 54-53 | 4:30 PM | |
Thu., 3/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | 3:00 PM | |
Thu., 3/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington | Home - Whiting Lane Elementary [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 121.9 | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 5-3 | 2:50 PM | |
Sun., 3/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | CCC Postseason Gymnastic Meet (7 teams -3 dual meets one single meet) | Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville | 12:30 p.m. | 122.05 | ||
Mon., 3/22 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 50-38 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 3/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Conard | Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/23 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-41 | ||
Wed., 3/24 | V Boys Basketball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-56 | 5:45 PM | |
Wed., 3/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 3/25 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 47-29 | ||
Fri., 3/26 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 45-58 | 4:15 PM | |
Fri., 3/26 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 30-42 | ||
Wed., 3/31 | V Baseball | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:25 PM | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/8 | V Baseball | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Thu., 4/8 | JV Baseball | New Britain (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/8 | V Softball | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Away - Rocky Hill H. S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Fri., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville (Scrim.) | Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | ||
Fri., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Rockville (Scrim.) | Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | ||
Fri., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney (Scrim.) | Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/10 | V | Xavier | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 7-9 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | 11:45 AM | |
Sat., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 15-6 | 11:45 AM | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Baseball | Plainville | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-2 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 | ||
Mon., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-15 | 3:45 PM | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 4:00 PM | |
Mon., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 PM | ||
Mon., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/12 | V Softball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 11:45 AM | |
Mon., 4/12 | JV Softball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-22 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 157 Lewis Mills 217 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Avon | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 115, Avon 35 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Avon | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 110, Avon 39 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | FR Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Duprey Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Southington | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Southington | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/14 | JV Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-3 | ||
Thu., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 4/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-2 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Tolland | Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-5 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Tolland | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Enfield | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-5 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Golf | Northwest Catholic | Away - Wampanoag Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 182 NWC 235 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Softball | RHAM | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | JV Softball | RHAM | Home - Hall HS-JV Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-17 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Manchester | Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Farmington | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 164 Farmington 167 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Boys Golf | Farmington | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Southington | Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 92, Southington 58 | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Boys Tennis | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Wolcott Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-16 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Southington | Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Southington 90, Hall 60 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Southington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Southington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Southington | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 6-11 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Southington | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 177 Southington 192 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | JV Boys Golf | Southington | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Softball | Southington | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | JV Softball | Southington | Home - Hall HS-JV Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-20 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#6) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-17 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | JV Boys Tennis | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Fri., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 7-7 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Platt | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | JV Softball | Platt | Home - Hall HS-JV Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Simsbury | Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Baseball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | 11:45 AM | |
Sat., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | 11:45 AM | |
Sat., 4/24 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Kingswood-Oxford | Away - Kingswood-Oxford School-Lacrosse Field | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-11 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | JV Boys Tennis | Avon | Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/24 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Kingswood-Oxford | Away - Kingswood-Oxford School-JV field | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-11 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-7 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-11 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | FR Baseball | Newington | Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 14-6 | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | 4:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Field 8 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:05 p.m. | Hall 172 Wethersfield 215 | 2:00 PM | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-0 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | JV Girls Tennis | Maloney | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Avon | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 158 Avon 147 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | JV Boys Golf | Avon | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Farmington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 123, Farmington 27 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | JV Boys Tennis | South Windsor | Home - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-8 | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-11 | 4:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-9 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Farmington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 127, Farmington 19 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 4/27 | JV Girls Tennis | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Avon | Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Avon | Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-7 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Avon | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/28 | JV Boys Tennis | Avon | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:00 PM | |
Wed., 4/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 PM | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | Farmington | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 179 Farmington 225 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Avon | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-3 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | JV Softball | Avon | Home - Hall HS-JV Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Avon | Away - Avon MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 4/28 | JV Girls Tennis | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:15 PM | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Northwest Catholic | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 156 Northwest 160 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | JV Boys Golf | Northwest Catholic | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | 3:15 PM | |
Thu., 4/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Avon | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 183 Avon 245 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Thu., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 15-2 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-7 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-4 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course | 11:30 a.m. | Hall 169 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Distance Festival | Away - Xavier HS-Track | TBA | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-11 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Distance Festival | Away - Xavier HS-Track | TBA | 4:00 PM | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | JV Softball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-8 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 11-10 (9) | 10:45 AM | |
Sat., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 16-11 | 10:45 AM | |
Sat., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 16-2 | 8:30 AM | |
Sat., 5/1 | JV Boys Tennis | Avon | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Mini Meet | Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-5 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 164. Simsbury 171 | 2:00 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | JV Boys Golf | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Berlin | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 174 Berlin 188 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 32-2 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Middletown | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Conard | Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 158 Conard 153 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | JV Boys Golf | Conard | Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 124, NWC 25 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Newington | Away - Indian Hill Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 183 Newington 231 | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 121, NWC 29 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/5 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 185 Simsbury 257 | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-9 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | JV Girls Tennis | Avon | Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School [Directions] | Postponed | 2:45 PM | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-8 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Conard | Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 172, Lewis Mills 177 | 1:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invite | Away - TBA | TBA | 2:15 PM | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Softball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | JV Softball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-JV Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-17 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-2 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | South Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Gym West [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 3:45 PM | |
Fri., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Gym West [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Plainville | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:15 PM | |
Sat., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-4 | 8:30 AM | |
Sat., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CT Classic (select individuals only) | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | 12:30 PM | ||
Sat., 5/8 | JV Girls Tennis | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 165, Southington 180 | 1:45 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | JV Boys Golf | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | Conard | Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 175 Conard 217 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 9-9 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 4-4 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Softball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | FR | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Field 8 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/11 | V Baseball | RHAM | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Baseball | RHAM | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Conard | Away - Sedgwick MS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-3 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Farmington 159, Hall 161 | 1:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | JV Boys Golf | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hall 114, Glastonbury 34 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Newington | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 192 Newington 224 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS-North Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Glastonbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Glastonbury 102, Hall 48 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Softball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-6 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/11 | JV Girls Tennis | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | 4:30 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-3 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Farmington | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-5 (2 OT) | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Northwest Catholic | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 173 NWC 231 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 10-4 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-4 | 4:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | Farmington | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | JV Softball | Farmington | Home - Hall HS-JV Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 28-13 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Wed., 5/12 | JV Girls Tennis | Avon | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Wethersfield | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-3 | ||
Fri., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-5 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/14 | JV Boys Tennis | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 11-1 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/14 | JV Girls Tennis | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Froshmore Championships | Away - Southington HS | TBA | 8:00 AM | ||
Sat., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Froshmore Championships | Away - Southington HS | TBA | 7:30 AM | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Baseball | Bloomfield | Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W Forfeit | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Windsor | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-9 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Avon | Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-6 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - OWTS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 8-5 | 4:15 PM | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Softball | Bulkeley | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-4 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | JV Softball | Plainville | Home - Hall HS-JV Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Southington | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | FR Baseball | South Windsor | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Simsbury | Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 95, Simsbury 55 | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | JV Boys Tennis | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Tue., 5/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-14 | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Simsbury | Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 82.33, Simsbury 67.66 | 2:15 PM | |
Wed., 5/19 | FR | Southington | Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Glastonbury | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Conard 149, Glastonbury 149, Hall 164, Wethersfield 172 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | Farmington | Away - Tunxis Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 169 Farmington 224 | 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 (5) | ||
Wed., 5/19 | JV Girls Tennis | Newington | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Simsbury | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 160, Simsbury 171 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | JV Boys Golf | Simsbury | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Simsbury | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Farmington | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/20 | JV Boys Tennis | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Hall 178 Avon 217 | 1:45 PM | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS-Farmington High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/21 | V Baseball | Southington | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-9 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Southington | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-7 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 112, Conard 38 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Avon HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Fri., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Hall 87, Conard 63 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 5/21 | V Softball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/21 | JV Softball | Southington | Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-16 | 2:00 PM | |
Fri., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Baseball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Conard | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | FR Baseball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Avon 150, Hall 162 | 1:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/24 | JV Boys Golf | Avon | Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 PM | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/24 | V Softball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-0 (5) | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 5/24 | JV Softball | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-6 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Northwest Catholic | Away - Wampanoag Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NWC 162, Hall 167 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-5 | 4:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC WEST DIVISIONAL OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD MEET | Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD | 3:45 p.m. | 1st | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/25 | JV Boys Tennis | Conard | Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Golf | Berlin | Away - Timberlin Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 176 Berlin 188 | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CCC WEST DIVISIONAL OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD MEET | Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD | 3:45 p.m. | 4th | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Softball | Newington | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | JV Softball | Newington | Home - Hall HS-JV Softball [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 18-9 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | JV Girls Tennis | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Conard | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Conard 153, Hall 160 | ||
Wed., 5/26 | JV Boys Golf | Conard | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/26 | V Boys Tennis | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/26 | V Girls Golf | CCC Girls Golf Tournament | Away - Tunxis Country Club | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 AM | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Baseball | Maloney (Scrim.) | Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Thu., 5/27 | FR Baseball | Avon | Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Newington HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 5/27 | V Girls Golf | Conard | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 168 Conard 214 | ||
Thu., 5/27 | V Softball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Fri., 5/28 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Girls Tennis | Manchester | Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Enfield | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | 1st | 8:00 AM | |
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | 9th | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 12:45 PM | |
Wed., 6/2 | V | Newington | Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-7 | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | 12:30 PM | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 4:30 PM | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Girls Golf | Simsbury | Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 176 Simsbury 221 | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (11) | ||
Sat., 6/5 | V Baseball | Westhill | Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-6 | ||
Sat., 6/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 15-6 | ||
Sat., 6/5 | V Softball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 (11) | 2:30 PM | |
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship | Away - Tallwood CC | 8:00 a.m. | 5th | ||
Tue., 6/8 | V Softball | Southington | Away - Deluca Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | 12:45 PM | |
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship | Away - Grassy Hill | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/12 | V Girls Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. |