Ridgefield 2021-22 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 8/30 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9-11 a.m. | |||
Tue., 8/31 | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/1 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-F202 [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/2 | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/3 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/4 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8-10 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/6 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5-7 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/8 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/9 | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 9/10 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/13 | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/14 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/15 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/17 | Fairfield Warde | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Sun., 9/19 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30-7 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/20 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/21 | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/22 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/24 | New Canaan | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sun., 9/26 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/27 | Brien McMahon | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/28 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/29 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/30 | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/1 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/3 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10-11:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/4 | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Tue., 10/5 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/6 | Greenwich | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/7 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 3-5 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/8 | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sun., 10/10 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 5-6:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/11 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 10 a.m.-12 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/12 | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/13 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 3-5 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/14 | Darien | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/15 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 3-4:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 10/17 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 12-1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/18 | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/19 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/20 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 3-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/21 | Westhill | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/22 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 3-4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/23 | Pomperaug | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/25 | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/26 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-E160 [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/28 | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Mon., 11/1 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 3-4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/2 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 10-11:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 11/3 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 3-4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/4 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6-8 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/5 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:30-4:15 p.m. | |||
Sun., 11/7 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30-6 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/8 | Naugatuck | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/9 | Practice | Home - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf [Directions] | 3-4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/10 | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/11 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12-1:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/12 | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/19 | Practice | Home - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30-4 p.m. |