Jonathan Law 2021-22 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 8/30 | Stratford (Scrim.) | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Scrimmage | ||
Tue., 8/31 | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Scrimmage | ||
Thu., 9/2 | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Scrimmage | ||
Fri., 9/3 | TBA, Litchfield, Masuk, Montville, Northwestern, Old Saybrook, Wilton | Away - Not Listed-Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/4 | Berlin Jamboree | Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field | 8:00 a.m. | Scrimmage | ||
Mon., 9/6 | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Scrimmage | ||
Sat., 9/11 | Career/Hillhouse | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/14 | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 9/17 | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/21 | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 9/25 | West Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/28 | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Thu., 9/30 | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/4 | Career/Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field-Football Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 10/6 | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/8 | Wolcott Tech | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/12 | Shelton | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/14 | Branford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/20 | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/22 | Lyman Hall | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 10/25 | Wilbur Cross | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Wed., 10/27 | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/30 | Cheshire | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals | |
Sat., 11/6 | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Scrimmage | ||
Tue., 11/9 | Cromwell | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | CIAC Tournament-First Round | |
Thu., 11/11 | Norwich Tech | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CIAC Tournament-Second Round | |
Sat., 11/13 | Ellington | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals |