Jonathan Law 2021-22 Varsity Softball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Wed., 3/23 | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Scrimmage | ||
Fri., 3/25 | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/30 | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Scrimmage | ||
Sat., 4/2 | New Canaan | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Tue., 4/5 | Platt Tech | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 | ||
Fri., 4/8 | North Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | ||
Mon., 4/11 | Sheehan | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Wed., 4/13 | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 13-3 | ||
Mon., 4/18 | Mercy | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Tue., 4/19 | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/22 | Career Magnet | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | ||
Mon., 4/25 | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 4/27 | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Sat., 4/30 | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 17-5 | ||
Wed., 5/4 | Mercy | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Thu., 5/5 | Branford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 18-0 | ||
Mon., 5/9 | Amity | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-3 | ||
Tue., 5/10 | Platt Tech | Away - Foote Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-2 | ||
Thu., 5/12 | Career Magnet | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-4 | ||
Sat., 5/14 | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 5/17 | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Sat., 5/21 | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Sun., 5/22 | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Mon., 5/23 | Amity | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals | |
Tue., 5/24 | Guilford | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | SCC Tournament-Semifinals | |
Wed., 5/25 | East Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | SCC Tournament-Finals | |
Sat., 5/28 | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Scrimmage | ||
Tue., 5/31 | Killingly | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | CIAC Tournament-First Round | |
Wed., 6/1 | Bristol Eastern | Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 5-4 | CIAC Tournament-Second Round |