Woodstock Academy 2021-22 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
39 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game
  • Current Record: 0-0

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result
    Thu., 12/16  Waterford  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 12/18  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym  2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 12/21  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym  7:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 12/23  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym  7:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 12/28  Killingly  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  5:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 12/29  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym  7:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/4  East Lyme  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/5  Prep Gold vs. Notre Dame West Haven  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  5:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/7  St. Bernard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Sun., 1/9  Prep Blue vs. South Kent  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  2:00 p.m. 
    Sun., 1/9  Prep Gold vs. South Kent   Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  4:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/14  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium  7:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/18  Windham  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/19  Prep Blue vs. Hyde  Home - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Gym  4:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/19  Prep Gold vs. Prise Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/21  Prep Blue vs. Evangel Christian   Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  5:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/21  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House  7:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/21  Prep Gold vs. Olympus Prep (Grey)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/24  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym  7:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/26  Prep Blue vs. St. Thomas Moore  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  5:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/26  Prep Gold vs. St. Thomas Moore  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/28  Bacon Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 1/29  Prep Gold vs. Brimmer School  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  12:00 p.m. 
    Sun., 1/30  Prep Gold vs. Rothsay Netherwood  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  1:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/1  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym  7:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/5  Prep Blue vs. Redemption Christian Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  1:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/5  Prep Gold vs. Cushing Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  3:00 p.m. 
    Sun., 2/6  Prep Blue vs. New York Military Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  1:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/8  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/9  Prep Blue vs. Commonwealth Academy (Black)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  6:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/9  Prep Gold vs. Commonwealth Academy   Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  8:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 2/10  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym  7:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 2/14  Ellis Tech  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/15  Ledyard  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 2/17  Prep Blue vs. Putnam Science Academy (Elite)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  5:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 2/17  Prep Gold vs. Putnam Science Academy  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/18  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym  7:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/19  Prep Blue vs. Brewster Academy (V2)  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  4:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 2/21  Griswold  Home - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court  7:00 p.m.