Mercy 2022-23 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Tue., 8/30 | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM | ||
Thu., 9/1 | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM | ||
Sat., 9/3 | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | Southington (Scrim.) | Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD [Directions] | Cancelled | |||
Thu., 9/8 | West Haven | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Sat., 9/10 | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | Bus with JV at 8:15 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 1:45 PM | ||
Sat., 9/17 | Jonathan Law | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | |||
Thu., 9/22 | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | 5:15 PM | ||
Fri., 9/23 | Sheehan | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | |||
Tue., 9/27 | Foran | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | |||
Fri., 9/30 | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | |||
Mon., 10/3 | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 1-2 | 3:45 PM | ||
Fri., 10/7 | Amity | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | |||
Wed., 10/12 | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:45 PM | ||
Sat., 10/15 | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | Bus with JV at 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | North Haven | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | |||
Wed., 10/19 | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 5-0 | 5:00 PM | ||
Thu., 10/20 | Foran | Away - Foran HS -Brewster Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 3:20 PM | ||
Thu., 10/27 | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 1:00 PM | ||
Sat., 10/29 | West Haven | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | SCC Quarterfinals | ||
Tue., 11/1 | Daniel Hand | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | SCC Semifinals | ||
Thu., 11/3 | Cheshire | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 1-2 | 3:15 PM | SCC Championship | |
Tue., 11/8 | Griswold | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | CIAC Class M First Round | ||
Thu., 11/10 | East Hampton | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | CIAC Class M Second Round | ||
Sat., 11/12 | Weston | Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | CIAC Class M Quarterfinals | ||
Wed., 11/16 | Bacon Academy | Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 PM | CIAC Class M Semifinals | |
Sat., 11/19 | Northwest Catholic | Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:00 PM | CIAC Class M State Championship |