Newtown 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
701 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Thu., 8/24 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/28 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/6 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - CC of Fairfield [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Football | St. Joseph | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 25-23 | |
Sat., 9/9 | FR Football | St. Joseph | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - Farmington Sports Arena-Field 3 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-0 | |
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug, Immaculate | Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, Immaculate | Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Pomperaug 96 - Newtown 88 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | FR Football | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 30-7 | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Football | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 9/18 | MS Field Hockey | Whisconier MS | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Bunnell, New Fairfield | Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Bunnell, New Fairfield | Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Newtown 99 - New Milford 82 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 9/20 | MS Field Hockey | Hillcrest MS | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 9/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Football | Trumbull | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 21-14 | |
Fri., 9/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 100 - Masuk 78 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, Joel Barlow | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford, Joel Barlow | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Weston 101 - Newtown 85 | |
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-0 | |
Fri., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Newtown 85 - Bunnell 75 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Football | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | MS Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley MS | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Unified Sports Bowling | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield Bowling Alley [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Unified Sports Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Masuk, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Masuk, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bethel/Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Newtown 90 - Bethel/Immaculate 71 | |
Tue., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Newtown 88 - Stratford 73 | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 85 - Joel Barlow 71 | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Daniel Hand | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-6 | |
Fri., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | Stick it to cancer Pink Night |
Fri., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 93 - New Fairfield 69 | |
Sat., 10/14 | JV Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Grasso Festival | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Rock Ridge Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/16 | MS Field Hockey | Bethel MS | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Staff vs Students Unified Soccer Game | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | Non League Match |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Champioship | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Champioship | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | Senior Night |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Sheehan | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | Senior Night |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Football | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-7 | Senior Night |
Fri., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Football | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 10/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Lacrosse Open House | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | Senior Night |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Newtown 99 - Brookfield 85 | |
Tue., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | FR Football | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | West Haven | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-41 | |
Fri., 10/27 | MS Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley MS | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Swimming Championship | Away - Masuk HS-Pool | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | V Football | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 25-10 | |
Sat., 11/4 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Youth Football Playoffs | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Newtown Youth Football Playoffs at Blue and Gold Stadium 9-4 | |
Wed., 11/8 | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-13 | |
Sat., 11/11 | JV Football | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Youth Football Playoffs | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Newtown Youth Football Playoffs at Blue and Gold Stadium 9-4 | |
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/18 | JV Football | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-42 | |
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-20 | |
Mon., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fox Lane (NY) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown - 78 ND/Fairfield - 0 | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 43-41 | |
Wed., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - West Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Fri., 12/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 71-65 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Guilford Wrestling Invitational | Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS | 9:00 a.m. | 3rd out of 12 Teams | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 46-39 | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Sun., 12/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Nighthawk Classic Youth Wrestling Tournament | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 73-57 | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-45 | |
Tue., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Newtown - 63 Bunnell - 18 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 67-66 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Pomperaug 96 - Newtown 77 | |
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 47-37 | |
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Lowell Holiday Tournament @ Tsonges Center, Lowell, MA | Away - Not Listed | 9:00 a.m. | 1st Place out of 160 teams. 1st time in 55 years that a CT team has won this event | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | |
Thu., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 63-50 | |
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/29 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier | Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 54-51 | |
Sat., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 45-21 | |
Sat., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown - 66 Weston - 15 | |
Thu., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-29 | |
Thu., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/4 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 97 - Newtown 77 | |
Thu., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 35-33 | |
Thu., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/4 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 70-58 | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental at Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT | Away - Southington HS-Gym West | 8:00 a.m. | Placed 1st / 12 Teams Maloney (W) 66-17 NFA (W) 42-36 Platt (W) 62-15 Ridgefield (W) 58-22 | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1 [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Mon., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-57 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-42 | |
Mon., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 98 - Brookfield 78 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown - 36 New Milford - 30 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-50 | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-24 | |
Thu., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m. | ||||||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS | 6:30 p.m. | 125.40 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford | Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgewood (NJ) | Away - Ridgewood HS-Gym | TBA | W 50-37 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton | Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Ramsey (NJ) | Away - Ramsey HS-Gym | TBA | W 46-30 | |
Mon., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fox Lane (NY) | Away - TBA | 7:10 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Mon., 1/15 | JV Wrestling | Enfield JV Tournament | Away - TBA | 9:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Brookfield, Danbury, New Milford | Home - Newtown Gymnastics [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 123.750 | |
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Wed., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 77 - Barlow/Bethel 65 | |
Wed., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 52-48 | |
Wed., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 82-48 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Newtown - 75 Stratford - 0 | |
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 63-54 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 56-23 | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum [Directions] | 5:25 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Colter Abely Midseason Classic | Away - Mercy HS-Gym | 9:00 a.m. | Placeed 2nd / 17 Teams | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Nonnewaug, Oxford, Pomperaug | Home - Newtown Gymnastics [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 134.6 | |
Mon., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-63 | |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-3 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Newtown - 78 Bethel - 0 | |
Thu., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 30-53 | |
Thu., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 55-44 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-55 | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford | Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Weston | Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | 2024 Gary Tiger Ridgefield Challenge | Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. | Placeed 1st / 14 Teams | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown Gymnastics [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 132.850 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Weston | Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-29 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-34 | |
Mon., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Nonnewaug | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 131.750 | |
Mon., 1/29 | Unified Sports Basketball | Danbury | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 88 - Bunnell/Stratford 66 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown - 75 Masuk - 6 | |
Thu., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 83-65 | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-54 | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford-Red [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 66-38 | |
Sat., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | McCann Tech (MA) | Away - Mccann Techinical HS-Veterens Rink | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | 2024 Bobcat Classic | Away - Bacon Academy | 9:00 a.m. | Placeed 1st / 16 Teams | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-40 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Newtown - 63 Brookfield - 15 | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 31-27 | |
Mon., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 98 - New Milford 63 | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 128.050 | |
Wed., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 84-67 | |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-42 | Senior Night |
Thu., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Newtown 96 - Masuk 78 | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 54-55 | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14 | ||||||
Tue., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-55 | Senior Night Boys Basketball |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | Unified Sports Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-New Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-64 | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brien McMahon/Norwalk | Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Hamden, Nonnewaug, Oxford | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 127.6 | |
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Liberty Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Newtown 88 - New Fairfield 68 | Senior night |
Wed., 2/21 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newtown Unified Basketball Tournament at Newtown Youth Academy | Home - Newtown Youth Academy (NYA)-Court [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 8-2 | |
Wed., 2/28 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Basketball Tournament at Pomperaug High School | Away - . | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SWC Swim Championships @ Masuk | Away - . | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/7 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Basketball Tournament at Bunnell High School | Away - . | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | Unified Sports Basketball | Unified Basketball Game at Brookfield High School | Away - . | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-JV Softball Diamond [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sun., 3/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Saint Rose Track Practice | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/5 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-7 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Sat., 4/6 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 16-6 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sun., 4/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Saint Rose Track Practice | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 11-1 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-5 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Wed., 4/10 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 25-0 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Sun., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Saint Rose Track Practice | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Non-League Game | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Non League Game | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Softball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Foran | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Saint Rose Track Practice | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford | Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Treadwell Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park-Field #10 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field D [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Ultimate Frisbee | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Cal Ripken Field-Cal Ripken Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - Treadwell Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | JV Softball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Fairfield, New Milford, Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate, Pomperaug | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Fairfield, New Milford, Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts | ||||||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park-Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Saint Rose Track Practice | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | 2024 CIAC Spring Girls Classic | Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Immaculate | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Stratford | Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Immaculate | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Pomperaug, Masuk | Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Stratford | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Away - Wooster MS Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Away - Conard HS-North Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Home - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Treadwell Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Non League Game | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell, Pomperaug | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Softball | Weston | Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Bunnell | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m. | ||||||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Freshmen Meet | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Freshmen Meet | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Ultimate Frisbee Tournament | Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Conny Lacrosse Event on Blue and Gold Stadium and back turf field | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Newtown Football Passing League | Home - Newtown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Bethel HS-BHS track | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Saint Rose Track Practice | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | St. Rose Track Practice | Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. |