Platt Tech 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Wed., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech (Scrim.) | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W Forfeit | |
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Ludlowe Invitational | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 55-38 | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-21 | |
Thu., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Nighthawk Invitational Tournament | Away - Newtown HS-Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m. | ||||||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 65-21 | |
Thu., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Trumbull Duals | Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/2 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Home - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 44-50 | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 21-38 | |
Fri., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | East Haven, Glastonbury, Trumbull, Waterford | Away - East Haven HS-Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Bethel | Home - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 15-46 | |
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 31-26 | CTC |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CTC | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Staples, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Northwestern, Simsbury, Westhill | Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym | 8:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | JV Wrestling | Enfield, Agawam (MA), Avon, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, TBA, New Britain, New Milford, Platt, Simsbury, Wethersfield, Windsor | Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Home - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-52 | |
Thu., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 46-34 | CTC |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CTC | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 54-30 | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 34-55 | CTC |
Wed., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | CTC | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 43-34 | CTC |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CTC | |
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | TFC Kevin Miller Tourney | Away - East Hartford HS | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 54-15 | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 58-49 | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 51-45 | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Foran Duals | Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | JV Wrestling | Ludlowe JV Tournament | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym | TBA | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m. | ||||||
Mon., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 47-49 | |
Wed., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-54 | CTC Senior Night⨠|
Wed., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | CTC | |
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 25-68 | |
Sat., 2/10 | V Wrestling | SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School | Away - Newtown HS-Gym | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-57 | |
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 14-54 | |
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC L Divisional Championship | Away - Wilton | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC M Divisional Championship | Away - Guilford | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 45-48 | |
Wed., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 39-40 | |
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open & Girls Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open & Girls Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 52-51 | |
Thu., 2/29 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 34-63 |