St. Joseph 2023-24 Boys Lacrosse Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11 [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Duxbury (MA) | Home - Roger Williams University - Bayside Field-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Southington | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field [Directions] | Canceled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/24 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. |