Stamford 2023-24 Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Tue., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Away - Saxe MS-Field 1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Away - Saxe MS-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Farmington Sports Arena-Field 3 [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Trinity Catholic-Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Trinity Catholic-Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - West Beach Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/30 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS-Field 1 [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Wed., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - West Beach Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Rippowam MS-Upper Soccer/Footballl Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Trinity Catholic-Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - West Beach Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - TBA [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - West Beach Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Ward HS Grass #1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. |