Suffield-Windsor Locks 2023-24 Boys Lacrosse Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Thu., 3/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor, West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 16-1 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 14-11 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-3 | |
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 11-7 | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-8 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 10-8 | |
Sat., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS-Main Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS-Main Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. |