Norwich Free Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying:
All Sports and Events
Month:
March 2024
H/A:
Home and Away Games
Levels:
All Levels
Facility:
All Facilities
Bus:
Hide Bus Times
Practices:
Show Practices
Facilities:
Hide Facilities
Denotes Home Event
||
Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
View All Sports and Events
Band
Baseball
Bowling
Boys Alpine Skiing
Boys Archery
Boys Badminton
Boys Basketball
Boys Boxing
Boys Club Lacrosse
Boys Crew
Boys Cricket
Boys Cross Country
Boys Curling
Boys Diving
Boys Equestrian
Boys Fencing
Boys Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Mixed Martial Arts
Boys Mountain Biking
Boys Outdoor Track
Boys Racquetball
Boys Rifle
Boys Rugby
Boys Sailing
Boys Snowboarding
Boys Soccer
Boys Spring Crew
Boys Squash
Boys Swimming and Diving
Boys Tennis
Boys Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Boys Weightlifting
Chorus
Club Football
Co-ed Alpine Skiing
Co-ed Archery
Co-ed Badminton
Co-ed Boxing
Co-ed Crew
Co-ed Cricket
Co-ed Cross Country Skiing
Co-ed Curling
Co-ed Cycling
Co-ed Equestrian
Co-ed Fencing
Co-ed Flag Football
Co-ed Mixed Martial Arts
Co-ed Racquetball
Co-ed Rifle
Co-ed Sailing
Co-ed Snowboarding
Co-ed Spring Crew
Co-ed Squash
Co-ed Weightlifting
Color Guard
Competitive Cheerleading
Competitive Cheerleading
Drill Team
Drill Team
Drumline
Fall Dance Team
Fall Dance Team
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Alpine Skiing
Girls Archery
Girls Badminton
Girls Basketball
Girls Boxing
Girls Club Lacrosse
Girls Crew
Girls Cricket
Girls Cross Country
Girls Curling
Girls Diving
Girls Equestrian
Girls Fencing
Girls Golf
Girls Gymnastics
Girls Ice Hockey
Girls Indoor Track
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Mixed Martial Arts
Girls Mountain Biking
Girls Outdoor Track
Girls Racquetball
Girls Rifle
Girls Rugby
Girls Sailing
Girls Snowboarding
Girls Soccer
Girls Spring Crew
Girls Squash
Girls Swimming and Diving
Girls Tennis
Girls Volleyball
Girls Water Polo
Girls Weightlifting
Mountain Biking
Netball
Pom-Pom
Powderpuff Football
Ringette
Sideline Cheerleading
Sideline Cheerleading
Softball
Synchronized Swimming
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Sports Basketball
Unified Sports Bowling
Unified Sports Soccer
Unified Sports Track
Unified Sports Volleyball
Winter Dance Team
Winter Dance Team
Wrestling
Wrestling
Miscellaneous Events
School Holidays and Closings
March
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2024
2023
2024
Home and Away Games
Home and Away Games
Home Games
Away Games
All Levels
All Levels
Varsity
JV
FR
All Facilities
Connecticut College-Dayton Arena
Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond
Dodd Stadium-Norwich
East Lyme High School-East Lyme Aquatics Center
Mohegan Park
Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
Norwich Free Academy-Multi-Purpose Room
Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym - West
Norwich Free Academy-Track
Norwich Free Academy-Turf
Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
Norwich Golf Course
Norwich Technical High School-Tennis Court
Ouellette-Lacrosse Field
Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts
Rec Fields-DePina 1
Rec Fields-DePina 2
Rec Fields-Fontaine
Rec Fields-Kelly Middle School
Red McKeon Park-Soccer Field
Stanton School Tennis Court
TBA
Thames Valley Gymnastics
UCONN Avery Point-Pool
Windsor High School-WHS Main Gym
Hide Bus Times
Show Bus Times
Show Bus Times and Companies
Hide Bus Times
Show Practices
Show Practices
Hide Practices
Hide Facilities
Show Facilities
Hide Facilities
Hide Cancelled Games
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
•
MISC Girls Tennis conditioning 2:30 p.m.
•
MISC Intramural Volleyball 2:15 p.m.
•
UNIF BKB @ Windsor -Cancelled
•
B IHOC [V] @ Tri-Town 7:50 p.m.
2
•
MISC Fencing Amity High School 9:00 a.m.
•
MISC Cheerleading Trumbull High School 12:00 p.m.
•
GYM [V] CIAC State Open 12:00 p.m.
•
B IHOC [V] @ Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats 5:00 p.m.
3
4
•
MISC Girls Tennis 2:15 p.m.
•
MISC Boys Volleyball Conditioning 2:30 p.m.
•
B BKB [V] @ Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
•
G BKB [V] @ Newington 6:00 p.m.
5
•
MISC ECC Unified Basketball Tournament 3:00 p.m.
•
MISC ECC Unified Basketball Tournament 3:00 p.m.
•
MISC Soccer off season workouts 2:30 p.m.
6
•
MISC Unified Basketball Gampel @ UCONN 3:00 p.m.
•
MISC Girls Tennis 2:15 p.m.
•
MISC CPR - First Aid training for coaches 3:00 p.m.
7
•
MISC Girls Tennis CANCELLED TODAY 2:15 p.m.
•
MISC Boys Volleyball Conditioning 2:30 p.m.
•
B SWIM [V] CIAC Class LL Diving Championship 5:30 p.m.
8
•
MISC Unified Basketball Windsor 3:00 p.m.
•
MISC Intramural Volleyball 2:15 p.m.
9
•
MISC Cheerleading North Haven 1:00 p.m.
•
MISC Fencing Morgan High School 12:00 p.m.
•
B SWIM [V] CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet 4:30 p.m.
10
11
•
MISC Boys Volleyball Conditioning 2:30 p.m.
•
MISC Fencing 6:30 p.m.
12
•
MISC CIAC Basketball Semifinal - Neutral site host 7:00 p.m.
•
MISC Intramural Volleyball 2:15 p.m.
•
MISC Soccer off season workouts 2:30 p.m.
•
B SWIM [V] CIAC Class LL Finals 6:00 p.m.
13
•
MISC Soccer off season workouts 2:30 p.m.
14
•
MISC Boys Volleyball Conditioning 2:30 p.m.
•
B SWIM [V] CIAC State Open Diving 5:30 p.m.
15
•
MISC Intramural Volleyball 2:15 p.m.
16
•
B SWIM [V] CIAC State Open Swimming 1:00 p.m.
17
•
MISC Unified Basketball Mohegan Sun 3:00 p.m.
18
•
MISC Unified Meeting 2:15 p.m.
19
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond 2:30-5:45 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 6-8 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 3-4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-7 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-DePina 1 2:45-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
•
MISC Soccer off season workouts 2:30 p.m.
•
B VB [JV] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym 2:30-7 p.m.
20
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond 2:30-5:45 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 6-8 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 3-4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-DePina 1 2:45-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
•
MISC Fencing 6:30 p.m.
•
MISC Soccer off season workouts 2:30 p.m.
21
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond 2:30-5:45 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Bacon Academy (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 3-4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ouellette-Lacrosse Field 3-5 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
•
SB [JV] Practice @ Rec Fields-DePina 2 3-5 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Ellington (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
22
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond 2:30-5:45 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 6-8 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 3-4:30 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-DePina 1 2:45-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
23
•
BASE [V] TBA 12:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 9-11 a.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 8-10 a.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 12-2 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Jonathan Law (Scrim.) 12:45 p.m.
24
25
•
B GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 6-8 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 4-6 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-DePina 1 2:45-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 3-4:30 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Waterford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
26
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond 3-6 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ouellette-Lacrosse Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Killingly (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 3-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC ECC Captains Leadership Conference 8:30 a.m.
•
MISC Media Day video 11:30 a.m.
•
SB [JV] Practice @ Rec Fields-DePina 2 3-5 p.m.
•
SB [V] @ Stonington (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
27
•
BASE [V] v. Norwich Tech (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] v. Ellington (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Ouellette-Lacrosse Field 3-5 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-DePina 1 2:45-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 3-4:30 p.m.
•
MISC Soccer off season workouts 2:30 p.m.
28
•
BASE [V] v. Waterford (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
•
B GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Ouellette-Lacrosse Field 3-5 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G GLF [V] Practice @ Norwich Golf Course 3-5:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] v. Old Lyme (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
SB [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-DePina 1 2:45-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 3-4:30 p.m.
29
•
BASE [V] Practice @ Dickenman Field-Baseball Diamond 3-6 p.m.
•
B LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 12-2 p.m.
•
B OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
•
B VB [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym 2:30-6:30 p.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
•
G OTCK [V] v. Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 2:45-5 p.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 3-4:30 p.m.
30
•
B LAX [V] v. Waterford 12:00 p.m.
•
B TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 9-11 a.m.
•
G LAX [V] Practice @ Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field 9-11 a.m.
•
G TEN [V] Practice @ Rec Fields-Armstrong Tennis Courts 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
•
BASE [JV] v. Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
•
B LAX [JV] v. Waterford 1:30 p.m.
•
BASE [V] @ Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
•
B VB [V] CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational 8:00 a.m.
•
SB [V] @ Brookfield 12:00 p.m.
31