Westbrook Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SLC Tri-Meet 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SLC Tri-Meet 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Morgan 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Coginchaug 5:15 p.m.
2
B TEN [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Portland 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Creed/Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
3
G TEN [V] v. Portland 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Creed/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
5
B TEN [V] v. Granby Memorial 11:30 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Coginchaug Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Coginchaug Invitational 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hale Ray 10:30 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Old Saybrook 9:00 a.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. Portland 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Hampton/Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Old Saybrook 4:30 p.m.
8
SB [JV] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SLC Tri-Meet 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SLC Tri-Meet 3:45 p.m.
9
G TEN [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
10
SB [V] @ Acad. of the Holy Family 3:45 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
12
B OTCK [V] Old Saybrook Invitational 8:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Old Saybrook Invitational 8:30 a.m.
13
 
14
SB [V] v. Acad. of the Holy Family 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Branford 3:45 p.m.
15
BASE [V] @ Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
16
B OTCK [V] SLC Quad Meet 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SLC Quad Meet 3:45 p.m.
17
B TEN [V] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Stafford 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] H-K Freshman Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] H-K Freshman Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
UNIF TCK @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) 11:15 a.m.
18
SB [V] @ Windsor Locks 4:30 p.m.
19
MISC WHS Prom 6:00 p.m.
20
 
21
G TEN [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Morgan 6:30 p.m.
22
G TEN [V] v. Cromwell 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cromwell 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ O'Brien Tech 4:15 p.m.
23
B OTCK [V] SLC Championship 1:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] Shoreline Conference Tournanment 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] SLC Championship 1:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] Shoreline Conference Championships 9:00 a.m.
24
G TEN [V] Shoreline Conference Championships 12:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] Shoreline Conference Championship 12:00 p.m.
UNIF TCK Shoreline Conference Unified Track Tournament 3:00 p.m.
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class S Championship 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class S Championship 3:00 p.m.
UNIF TCK @ Coginchaug (Scrim.) 11:15 a.m.