East Catholic Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Hall 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Berlin 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Hall 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
2
G LAX [V] v. Rocky Hill 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Rocky Hill 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Enfield 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Windsor 4:30 p.m.
3
B GLF [JV] v. Wethersfield 3:00 p.m.
4
B OTCK [V] Marty Roberts Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Canton 7:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Marty Roberts Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Canton 5:30 p.m.
5
 
6
B TEN [V] v. Tolland 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Tolland 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] Wildcat Invitational 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Conard 6:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Hartford 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Tolland 3:45 p.m.
7
G LAX [V] v. Bristol Central 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Tolland 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Bristol Central 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Tolland 1:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
8
BASE [V] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Northwest Catholic 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ RHAM 4:30 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. South Windsor 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. South Windsor 5:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Manchester 3:00 p.m.
10
SB [V] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. E.O. Smith 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
11
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Xavier 3:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational TBA
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational TBA
12
 
13
G TEN [V] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Tolland 2:45 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. St. Joseph 4:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. E.O. Smith 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. St. Joseph -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ RHAM 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ South Windsor, University 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ South Windsor, University 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
15
B TEN [V] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Farmington, Farmington 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Northwest Catholic 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
16
B GLF [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Berlin 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Berlin 4:30 p.m.
17
G GLF [V] v. Wethersfield 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Berlin 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Hartford 6:00 p.m.
18
B LAX [V] v. Granby Memorial 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Enfield 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Granby Memorial 3:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Randy Smith JI Invitational 9:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Randy Smith JI Invitational 9:30 a.m.
19
 
20
G LAX [V] v. RHAM 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. RHAM 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
21
SB [V] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. South Windsor 3:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CCC Divisional Championship TBA
B TEN [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CCC Divisional Championship TBA
B GLF [JV] @ Wethersfield 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
22
G GLF [V] v. South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ RHAM 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bristol Eastern 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Windsor Locks 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Rockville 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ RHAM 5:45 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Old Lyme 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Simsbury 3:15 p.m.
SB [V] v. South Windsor 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
B GLF [V] @ Putnam, Norwich Free Academy, Killingly 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Class M State Championship 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Newington 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Class M State Championship 3:00 p.m.
29
 
30
B GLF [V] CCC Championships 9:00 a.m.
31