Lyman Memorial Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] Lyman Memorial Soccer Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
G VB [V] Volleyball Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
2
 
3
 
4
B SOC [V] v. Hale Ray (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
5
G VB [V] @ E.O. Smith (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
6
 
7
B SOC [V] v. Griswold 6:30 p.m.
FB [V] v. Lewis Mills 7:00 p.m.
8
B XC [V] 40th Haddad Windham XC Invitational 11:00 a.m.
G XC [V] 40th Haddad Windham XC Invitational 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ New London 11:00 a.m.
G VB [V] Dig, Bump & Spike Bash 9:00 a.m.
FB [JV] v. Lewis Mills -Cancelled
9
 
10
B SOC [V] v. Putnam 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Putnam 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Putnam 4:00 p.m.
11
B XC [V] @ Putnam, Tourtellotte 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Putnam, Tourtellotte 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Griswold 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Woodstock Academy -Cancelled
12
G VB [V] v. New London 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. Killingly 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Windham 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Windham 3:45 p.m.
14
G SOC [V] v. Norwich Tech/Holy Family 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
15
B XC [V] 8th Connecticut River Valley invitational 8:30 a.m.
G XC [V] 8th Connecticut River Valley Invitational 8:30 a.m.
FB [V] @ Ellington 1:00 p.m.
16
 
17
G SOC [V] v. Tourtellotte 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Killingly 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Killingly 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Ellington 3:45 p.m.
18
G SWIM [V] @ Ledyard 6:00 p.m.
19
G VB [V] v. Griswold 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Windham, Fitch 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Windham, Fitch 4:30 p.m.
20
 
21
B SOC [V] v. Windham 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Windham 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] v. Canton 7:00 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Wheeler 6:30 p.m.
B XC [V] 7th Winding Trails XC Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] 7th Winding Trails XC Invitational 9:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Canton 10:00 a.m.
23
 
24
B SOC [V] @ Montville 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Innovation 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Montville 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
25
B XC [V] @ East Lyme, Waterford, Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ East Lyme, Waterford, Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Fitch/Stonington/NL 4:15 p.m.
26
 
27
G SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Plainfield 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Windham 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Windham 4:00 p.m.
28
G SWIM [V] v. Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fitch -Cancelled
G VB [JV] v. Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] v. Rockville 7:00 p.m.
29
B SOC [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 10:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Rockville 10:00 a.m.
30