Lyman Memorial Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
WREST [V] v. Ledyard 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Fitch 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Fitch 4:30 p.m.
3
 
4
G BKB [V] @ Griswold 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Griswold 5:30 p.m.
5
WREST [V] Mount Anthony Wrestling Tournament 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:20 p.m.
6
 
7
 
8
B BKB [V] @ Plainfield 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Putnam 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Putnam 5:30 p.m.
9
WREST [V] @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Tri-Town 5:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] @ Tourtellotte 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Windham 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Tourtellotte 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Windham 5:30 p.m.
11
B ITCK [V] McReavy Invitational 4:15 p.m.
G ITCK [V] McReavy Invitational 4:15 p.m.
12
WREST [V] Casey Yates Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Hall-Southington 6:20 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
G BKB [V] v. Ledyard 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Montville 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Bacon Invite 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Bacon Invite 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Montville 5:30 p.m.
16
WREST [V] @ Griswold 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 7:15 p.m.
17
G BKB [V] v. St. Bernard 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. St. Bernard 5:30 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] v. Windham 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Windham 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Amistad 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Amistad 2:30 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] v. Windham Tech 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Windham Tech 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals 10:00 a.m.
20
 
21
 
22
B BKB [V] v. Putnam 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Putnam 5:30 p.m.
23
WREST [V] v. Windham 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Plainfield 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Northeastern 5:00 p.m.
24
B BKB [V] v. Stonington 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Stonington 5:30 p.m.
25
G BKB [V] v. Tourtellotte 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Tourtellotte 5:30 p.m.
26
B BKB [V] v. Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Hale Ray 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Bacon Meet 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Killingly, Ellis Tech, Guilford Quad 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Bacon Meet 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 7:00 p.m.
27
 
28
B BKB [V] v. Wheeler 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
29
G BKB [V] v. Killingly 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Killingly 5:30 p.m.
30
 
31
WREST [V] v. St. Bernard 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Norwich Tech 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Norwich Tech 5:00 p.m.