Griswold Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
WREST [V] 6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats) 9:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ New London 8:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ St. Bernard 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] ECC Girls' Indoor Track & Field Championship - Division 2 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ St. Bernard 4:30 p.m.
2
 
3
 
4
G BKB [V] v. Parish Hill 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Stonington 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Wheeler 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
5
WREST [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. E.O. Smith/Tolland 5:00 p.m.
6
G BKB [V] v. Wheeler 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
7
 
8
MISC Griswold Pride Cheer Competition 8:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ Granby Memorial, Canton, Derby, Morgan 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Montville 2:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC Fencing Novice Tournament 8:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Montville 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Branford 3:15 p.m.
9
B IHOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 5:30 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Parish Hill 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Parish Hill 5:30 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] v. Putnam 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Putnam 5:30 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] v. Windham 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Windham 5:30 p.m.
13
 
14
B BKB [V] v. St. Bernard 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. St. Bernard 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class S State Championships 3:30 p.m.
WREST [V] ECC Wrestling Tournament 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Tourtellotte 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Class S State Championships 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Tourtellotte 5:30 p.m.
15
WREST [V] ECC Wrestling Tournament 10:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Bacon Academy, North Haven, St. Bernard 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 8:00 p.m.
16
B IHOC [V] @ Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington 4:45 p.m.
17
B IHOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 2:30 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] v. Bolton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bolton 5:30 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] @ Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 6:00 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] @ Ledyard 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Windham 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
21
WREST [V] CIAC Class S Divisional Championship 3:00 p.m.
22
CO-ED FENC ECC Individual and Team Championships 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class S Divisional Championship 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ WMRP 6:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B BKB [V] @ Plainfield 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
25
B IHOC [JV] @ Northeastern 4:00 p.m.
26
B IHOC [V] @ E.O. Smith/Tolland 6:45 p.m.
27
B BKB [V] Division 2 ECC Quarter Finals 6:00 p.m.
28
WREST [V] CIAC State Open Championship 3:00 p.m.
29
B BKB [V] ECC Championships - Semifinals TBA
WREST [V] CIAC State Open Championship 9:00 a.m.
CHEER GMS Cheer Competition TBA
CO-ED FENC CT Fencing State Championships 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.