Haddam-Killingworth Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] v. Morgan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Morgan 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Morgan 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SLC League Meet #1 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SLC League Meet #1 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Morgan 5:30 p.m.
3
 
4
G BKB [V] v. East Hampton 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Hampton -Cancelled
B ITCK [V] Hispanic Games 9:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Elm City Coaches Meet 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Chad Antoch Tournament 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Portland 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Westhill-Stamford 8:10 p.m.
5
 
6
B BKB [V] v. Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
7
G BKB [V] v. Old Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
8
B IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 8:30 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] v. Hale Ray 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
10
B SWIM [V] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hale Ray 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Jonathan Law, Mercy, Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
11
B BKB [FR] v. Valley Regional 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] SLC Coaches Invite 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Greater Hartford Open 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SLC Coaches Invite 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
12
 
13
B BKB [V] @ Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Old Saybrook Qualifier 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Old Saybrook Qualifier 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Coginchaug 5:15 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Milford Coop 4:00 p.m.
15
B SWIM [V] v. Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Old Saybrook 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 4:15 p.m.
16
 
17
B BKB [V] v. Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CT HS Pentathalon 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Valley Regional 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
18
B ITCK [V] East Coast Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ Canton, Farmington, Jonathan Law, Northwestern 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ East Catholic 5:00 p.m.
19
 
20
G BKB [V] v. Old Saybrook 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Old Saybrook 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [V] @ Old Saybrook 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Old Saybrook 10:30 a.m.
WREST [JV] Griswold, East Haven, Ledyard, Montville, Morgan, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Somers, Stratford, Windham 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Eastern CT Eagles 4:00 p.m.
21
 
22
B SWIM [V] v. Foran/Law 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Ellis Tech 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop 3:50 p.m.
23
B BKB [V] @ North Branford 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Northeastern 4:00 p.m.
24
G BKB [V] v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. North Branford 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] HK Invite 5:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Brookfield 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] HK Invite 5:00 p.m.
25
WREST [V] v. Griswold, Guilford, NF-Terryville High School (CT)^54287^59345199, TBA 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Stonington 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Stonington 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Cromwell 9:00 a.m.
26
 
27
B IHOC [V] v. E.O. Smith/Tolland 8:40 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
29
GYM [V] @ Mercy, Old Lyme, Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
30
B BKB [V] v. Rocky Hill 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Rocky Hill 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Cromwell 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ WMRP 4:30 p.m.
31
GYM [V] @ Mercy, Valley Regional 6:45 p.m.