Haddam-Killingworth Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SWIM [V] v. Plainville 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Floyd Parness Invite 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Floyd Parness Invite 3:30 p.m.
2
FH [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Valley Regional Postponed
G VB [JV] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
3
 
4
B SOC [V] v. Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Branford -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ SMSA 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ SMSA 4:00 p.m.
5
B XC [V] Shore Coaches Invite 11:00 a.m.
FB [V] @ Gilbert/Northwestern 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cromwell 3:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 11:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hale Ray 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cromwell 1:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
6
 
7
B SOC [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Gilbert/Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Hampton 4:00 p.m.
8
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
9
 
10
G SWIM [V] v. Middletown 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Old Saybrook Postponed
G VB [JV] v. Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] League Meet 2(Mega Meet) -Cancelled
G XC [V] League Meet 2(Mega Meet) -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
11
FB [V] v. Granby/Canton 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Morgan 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Morgan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Morgan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Morgan 4:00 p.m.
12
B SOC [JV] v. Morgan 3:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Granby/Canton 9:30 a.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B SOC [V] v. Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Westbrook 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook, Guilford 3:30 p.m.
16
G SOC [JV] v. Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
17
B SOC [JV] @ Cromwell 3:45 p.m.
18
B SOC [V] v. Cromwell 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Shoreline Championship 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Shoreline Championship 2:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
19
G VB [FR] v. Coginchaug, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional 10:00 a.m.
20
 
21
B SOC [V] @ Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Old Saybrook 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Froshmore Invitational 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
23
FH [V] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Lyman Memorial 3:15 p.m.
24
G SOC [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
25
FB [V] v. Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Memorial 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Memorial 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
26
B SOC [JV] v. Valley Regional 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship 10:20 a.m.
FH [V] @ North Branford 3:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] @ North Branford 2:00 p.m.
27
 
28
B SOC [V] @ Prince Tech/University 3:45 p.m.
B XC [FR] Freshman Invitational 3:30 p.m.
B XC [FR] Freshmen Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G XC [FR] Freshmen Invitational 3:30 p.m.
29
G SOC [JV] @ Morgan 3:45 p.m.
30
G SOC [JV] v. Coginchaug -Cancelled
FH [V] @ Guilford Postponed
G VB [V] @ Fitch 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford Postponed
G VB [JV] @ Fitch 4:30 p.m.
31