Lyman Memorial Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] v. Windham 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Windham 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ New London 6:00 p.m.
3
 
4
B BKB [V] v. St. Bernard 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Putnam 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. St. Bernard 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Southington, Branford, Conard, Maloney, Norwich Free Academy, Platt 9:00 a.m.
5
 
6
G BKB [V] @ Wheeler 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] @ Putnam 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Putnam 5:35 p.m.
8
WREST [V] v. Griswold 6:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] McReavy Invitational 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] McReavy Invitational 3:30 p.m.
9
 
10
B BKB [V] @ Ellington 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Parish Hill 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Ellington 5:30 p.m.
11
WREST [V] Casey Yates Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] v. Fitch 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 12:00 p.m.
12
 
13
B BKB [V] v. Tourtellotte 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Tourtellotte 5:30 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. St. Bernard 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. St. Bernard 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Snowflake Invite 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Snowflake Invite 4:00 p.m.
15
WREST [V] @ Bacon Academy 6:00 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] @ Windham Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Windham Tech 5:30 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] @ Wheeler 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
18
WREST [V] @ Ledyard, Glastonbury, New Britain, New Canaan 10:00 a.m.
19
 
20
 
21
G BKB [V] v. Wheeler 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Norwich Tech 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Norwich Tech 5:15 p.m.
22
WREST [V] v. East Lyme/Norwich Tech 6:30 p.m.
23
 
24
G BKB [V] v. Plainfield 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Montville 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Montville 3:45 p.m.
25
WREST [V] @ Granby Memorial, TBA, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor 10:00 a.m.
26
 
27
G BKB [V] v. Amistad 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amistad 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Plainfield 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
28
G BKB [V] @ Tourtellotte 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Tourtellotte 5:30 p.m.
29
WREST [V] v. Montville 6:30 p.m.
30
 
31
G BKB [V] v. Montville 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.