Old Lyme Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2020   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B ITCK [V] SLC League Meet #1 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SLC League Meet #1 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Bacon Academy 6:00 p.m.
3
G BKB [V] v. Portland 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Portland 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Portland 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Portland 5:30 p.m.
4
CO-ED FENC @ North Branford, Daniel Hand, NF-Marine Science Magnet High School (CT)^54336^58759412 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Lewis Mills 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Windham Duals 9:30 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
5
 
6
B BKB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Norwich Tech, Waterford 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
7
B ITCK [V] James Barber Invitational 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] James Barber Invitational 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
8
G IHOC [V] v. ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. New London 6:00 p.m.
9
B IHOC [V] @ North Haven 7:45 p.m.
10
G BKB [V] v. Amistad 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Ellington, Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amistad 5:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Interscholastic Invitational 1:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Interscholastic Invitational 1:00 p.m.
11
B ITCK [V] SLC Coaches Invite 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SLC Coaches Invite 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] John Chacho Dual Tournament 8:45 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ West Haven 1:00 p.m.
12
 
13
B ITCK [V] Old Saybrook Qualifier 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Old Saybrook Qualifier 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ East Hampton 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Stonington, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Tech, Waterford 6:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] v. East Hampton 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Hampton -Cancelled
CO-ED FENC @ Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
15
WREST [V] v. Griswold 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 7:30 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] @ Waterford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Waterford 5:30 p.m.
17
 
18
 
19
CO-ED FENC North Haven JV Tournament 9:00 a.m.
20
G IHOC [V] @ Stamford-Westhill-Staples 2:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Griswold 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. WMRP 11:45 a.m.
21
G BKB [V] v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. North Branford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Branford 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 4:20-5:20 p.m.
22
G IHOC [V] v. Branford-N.Branford-East Haven 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Hall-Southington 7:20 p.m.
23
CO-ED FENC v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. St. Bernard 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. St. Bernard 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hale Ray 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 3-4 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Mercy-NWC 7:00 p.m.
24
B ITCK [V] H-K Invitational 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] H-K Invitational 4:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 3:10-4:10 p.m.
25
G IHOC [V] v. Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon 5:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop 1:00 p.m.
26
 
27
G BKB [V] @ Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Coginchaug 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Trumbull-St. Joseph 8:30 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] v. Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB v. Old Saybrook 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
29
GYM [V] @ Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton 8:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Cheshire 7:30 p.m.
30
G BKB [V] @ East Hampton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] v. East Hampton 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Tech, Stonington, Waterford 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue 3:10-4:10 p.m.