Morgan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] v. Somers 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Somers 5:15 p.m.
B XC [V] Floyd Parness Invite 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Floyd Parness Invite 3:30 p.m.
2
B SOC [V] v. Old Lyme 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Old Lyme 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Old Lyme 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Old Lyme 4:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
3
FH [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Old Saybrook 4:50 p.m.
4
G SOC [V] v. Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
5
FB [V] v. Ellington 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Westbrook 10:30 a.m.
6
 
7
FH [V] v. Valley Regional 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Valley Regional 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cromwell 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
8
 
9
FH [V] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amistad 4:00 p.m.
10
G SOC [V] v. Cromwell 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amistad 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cromwell 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amistad 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] League Meet 2(Mega Meet) -Cancelled
G XC [V] League Meet 2(Mega Meet) -Cancelled
11
B SOC [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
12
FB [V] @ Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
13
 
14
FB [JV] v. Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Branford 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ North Branford 11:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Branford 12:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
16
G VB [V] @ East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Hampton 4:00 p.m.
17
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [V] v. Portland 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Portland 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Shoreline Championship 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Shoreline Championship 2:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Coginchaug 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
19
 
20
 
21
B SOC [V] v. Valley Regional 3:15 p.m.
FH [V] @ Westbrook 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Westbrook 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Westbrook 3:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
22
B XC [V] Froshmore Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
23
G VB [V] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 6:30 p.m.
24
FH [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Old Saybrook 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
25
G VB [V] v. North Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Branford 4:00 p.m.
26
FB [V] v. Cromwell/Portland 1:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest 10:55 a.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship 10:20 a.m.
27
 
28
G XC [V] Freshmen Invitational 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Cromwell/Portland 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B XC [FR] Freshman Invitational 3:30 p.m.
29
G SOC [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 3:45 p.m.
30
G SOC [V] v. Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
31