Morgan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
B SOC [V] @ Branford (Scrim.) 11:00 a.m.
3
B SOC [JV] @ Old Saybrook (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
4
G SOC [V] v. Hopkins School (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] v. Bacon Academy (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
6
FH [V] v. Fitch (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Guilford, Ledyard (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] Hale Ray Jamboree 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
8
 
9
G SOC [V] v. Branford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
10
FH [V] v. Branford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] Highlander Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] Highlander Invitational 4:15 p.m.
11
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
12
B SOC [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Cromwell 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
13
FH [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Valley Regional 4:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Valley Regional/Old Lyme 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New London 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Waterford 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Waterford 12:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Valley Regional/Old Lyme 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Waterford 1:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Waterford 3:30 p.m.
15
 
16
FH [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amistad 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amistad 4:15 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Coginchaug 6:30 p.m.
18
FH [V] v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Branford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
19
G VB [V] v. Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Going to the Sun Invite 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] Going to the Sun Invite 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Hampton 5:15 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
21
FH [V] v. East Catholic 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] v. East Catholic 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Hampton 11:00 a.m.
22
 
23
G SOC [V] v. Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Hampton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Portland 3:45 p.m.
24
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] League Meet 1 Large Schools 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] League Meet #1 Large Schools 3:45 p.m.
25
FH [V] v. Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Westbrook 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
26
B XC [V] v. Wilcox Tech, Old Lyme, Valley Regional 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Wilcox Tech, Old Lyme, Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
28
FB [V] v. SMSA Coop 1:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 12:00 p.m.
29
 
30
G SOC [V] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
FB [JV] v. SMSA Coop 4:00 p.m.