Windham Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
3
B SOC [V] @ RHAM (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
4
FB [V] @ Granby/Canton (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
6
 
7
B XC [V] v. E.O. Smith 8:00 a.m.
B XC [V] v. Tolland 9:00 a.m.
B XC [V] v. East Lyme TBA
B XC [V] v. Stonington 11:00 a.m.
B XC [V] v. Cromwell 9:00 a.m.
B XC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 9:30 a.m.
B XC [V] v. Simsbury 9:30 a.m.
B XC [V] v. Somers 9:30 a.m.
G XC [V] v. E.O. Smith 8:00 a.m.
G XC [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 10:00 a.m.
G XC [V] v. Tolland 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] v. Brookfield (Scrim.) 9:30 a.m.
G XC [V] v. Brookfield 9:30 a.m.
G XC [V] v. East Lyme TBA
G XC [V] v. Stonington 11:00 a.m.
G XC [V] v. Cromwell 9:05 a.m.
G XC [V] v. Avon 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] v. Somers 9:30 a.m.
FB [V] @ Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Parish Hill (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
8
 
9
 
10
B XC [V] v. Griswold, Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Griswold, Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Windham Tech (Scrim.) -Cancelled
11
 
12
G SOC [V] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Bacon Academy 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Killingly 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
13
FB [V] v. Bacon Academy 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wheeler 4:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 7:00 p.m.
14
 
15
 
16
G VB [V] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Griswold 3:45 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Montville, Fitch 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Montville, Fitch 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Montville, Fitch 4:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [V] @ MLC 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Montville 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] v. Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
FBFroshmore v. Woodstock Academy 4:15 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
21
B XC [V] v. East Lyme TBA
FB [V] @ Woodstock Academy 1:30 p.m.
22
 
23
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Ellis Tech 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ellis Tech 3:45 p.m.
24
B XC [V] v. Windham Tech 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Windham Tech 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.
25
G SOC [V] @ Tourtellotte 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Putnam 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Putnam 3:30 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. MLC 6:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Plainfield 4:15 p.m.
27
FB [V] @ Plainfield 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New London 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Fitch/Stonington/NL 4:00 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. Killingly 2:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Harry Geraghty Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Harry Geraghty Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Killingly 1:00 p.m.
29
 
30
G VB [V] v. Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Putnam 4:15 p.m.