Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [JV] v. Hillhouse/Career Postponed
SB [JV] v. Foran 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
B LAX [V] v. Branford-East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Masuk 5:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
4
B GLF [V] v. East Haven 3:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Xavier 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ East Haven Postponed
5
B VB [V] v. Oxford 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Oxford 7:00 p.m.
6
B GLF [V] v. Foran 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
7
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Mercy 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
8
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 3:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Trumbull -Cancelled
G LAX [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Foran 5:30 p.m.
9
 
10
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Wilbur Cross 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:10 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:30 p.m.
11
B OTCK [V] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ North Haven 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:30 p.m.
12
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ East Haven -Cancelled
SB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan 2:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Seymour 4:00 p.m.
14
SB [V] v. Cheshire 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
15
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
BASE [FR] v. Wolcott 1:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 12:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law 1:30 p.m.
16
 
17
B LAX [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Foran 5:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
18
G LAX [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Foran 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Branford 3:00 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Xavier 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Trumbull -Cancelled
20
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 5:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton 5:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Cheshire, Lyman Hall, Sheehan, Shelton 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Cheshire, Lyman Hall, Sheehan, Shelton 3:00 p.m.
21
G GLF [V] @ St. Paul Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
22
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 12:30 p.m.
23
 
24
B LAX [V] v. West Haven 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Rockville 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
25
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
26
G GLF [V] v. Mercy 3:30 p.m.
MISC College Athlete Picture Day 2:30 p.m.
27
 
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31