Career Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] @ Whitney Tech 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
2
 
3
B OTCK [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
4
B GLF [V] v. Foran 2:35 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Sheehan 4:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
5
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
6
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Shelton -Cancelled
7
SB [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
8
 
9
 
10
G TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Branford 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan 1:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
12
SB [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
13
B OTCK [V] @ Branford, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Branford, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
14
B TEN [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
15
 
16
 
17
B GLF [V] v. Lyman Hall 1:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Haven 3:30 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] v. North Haven 2:40 p.m.
B OTCK [V] West Sectional 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
19
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan 1:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
20
 
21
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
22
BASE [JV] @ Jonathan Law 12:00 p.m.
23
 
24
B OTCK [V] West Novice Meet 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Novice Meet 11:30 a.m.
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
30
 
31