Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G TEN [V] v. Foran 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ New Canaan 1:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ New Canaan 3:30 p.m.
2
 
3
BASE [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
MISC cheer tryout 6:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
4
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Mercy 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Branford 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Branford 4:30 p.m.
5
MISC cheer tryout 6:15 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Newtown 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ East Haven -Cancelled
6
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 3:00 p.m.
MISC Dodd track meet 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand Postponed
SB [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Glastonbury 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Glastonbury 5:45 p.m.
7
B OTCK [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. North Haven 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
MISC cheer tryout 6:15 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
8
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Southington 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Xavier 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
9
 
10
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Haven Postponed
BASE [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
11
MISC Dodd track meet 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier -Cancelled
12
BASE [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. St. Joseph -Cancelled
G GLF [V] @ Newington, Berlin 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Hall 3:30 p.m.
14
B VB [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Amity 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] v. Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ West Haven 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
16
 
17
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 2:15 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
MISC Dodd Track meet 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
20
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Amity, Lyman Hall, Sheehan, Shelton 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Amity, Lyman Hall, Sheehan, Shelton 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Greenwich 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Southington 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
21
B OTCK [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
22
B LAX [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 10:00 a.m.
23
 
24
MISC Dodd track meet 3:30 p.m.
25
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:10 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
26
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
27
G GLF [V] @ St. Paul Catholic 3:00 p.m.
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31