Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 12:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Branford 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 2:00 p.m.
2
 
3
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Mercy 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Kolbe Cathedral 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
4
G LAX [V] v. Staples 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
5
B GLF [V] v. Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Pomperaug 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Cheshire Postponed
6
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Amity 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire Postponed
SB [JV] @ Mercy -Cancelled
7
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
8
B LAX [V] v. Simsbury 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Simsbury 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 2:15 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Glastonbury 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ North Haven 11:30 a.m.
9
 
10
B GLF [V] v. Guilford 2:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Guilford 5:10 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven Postponed
11
B VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 4-6 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:45 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 2:15 p.m.
CO-ED SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 4-6 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Mercy 2:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
13
B TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
14
SB [JV] v. North Haven -Cancelled
B VB [V] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
15
SB [V] v. North Haven 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. North Haven 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Watertown -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Hillhouse TBA
G LAX [V] @ Simsbury 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] East Sectional Meet 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
18
BASE [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] East Sectional Meet 2:30 p.m.
19
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
20
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Novice Meet 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Guilford, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, TBA 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ St. Paul Catholic, Suffield 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
21
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Southington 4:30 p.m.
22
G LAX [V] SCC Quarters @ Higher Seed 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Xavier 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] SCC 1st round 12:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Stubb's Invitation 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Stubb's Invitation 9:00 a.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Amity 12:30 p.m.
23
 
24
BASE [V] SCC Quarters @ Higher Seed 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] SCC 1st Round 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] SCC 1st Round 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
25
BASE [V] SCC Semi's @ Higher Seed 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] SCC Semi's @ Higher Seed 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] SCC Semi's @ Higher Seed 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] SCC Semi's @ Higher Seed TBA
B OTCK [V] SCC Championships 1:30 p.m.
B VB [V] SCC Quarters @ Higher Seed 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championships 1:30 p.m.
26
B TEN [V] SCC Championships @ Higher Seed 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] SCC Championships @ Higher Seed 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] SCC Semi's @ Higher Seed 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
27
B GLF [V] v. Morgan 2:30 p.m.
BASE [V] SCC Championships 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] SCC Championships 7:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] SCC Championships 5:30 p.m.
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
B VB [V] SCC Championships @ Higher Seed 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31