Fairfield Prep Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B LAX [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall 2:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B RUGBYFroshmore v. Staples 10:30 a.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
BASE [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Staples 5:30 p.m.
4
B TEN [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven Postponed
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
5
B GLF [JV] v. Greenwich 3:00 p.m.
6
B LAX [V] v. Staples 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
7
BASE [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B RUGBY [V] v. Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B RUGBY [JV] v. Simsbury 6:15 p.m.
8
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 2:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Wilton 12:00 p.m.
B RUGBYFroshmore v. Simsbury 10:00 a.m.
9
 
10
BASE [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Darien 3:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Greenwich 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
12
B GLF [JV] v. Darien 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 2:50 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B RUGBY [V] v. Greenwich 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B RUGBY [JV] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] v. Darien 1:00 p.m.
B RUGBYSophomore v. Greenwich 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Darien 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Darien 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
18
BASE [V] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] West Sectional 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
19
B LAX [FR] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Haven 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Staples 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
20
 
21
B RUGBY [V] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
22
B LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilton 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Wilton 4:30 p.m.
23
 
24
BASE [V] SCC Quarterfinals 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] SCC 1st Round 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] West Novice Meet 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Novice Meet 11:30 a.m.
25
B LAX [V] SCC Semifinals 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Ridgefield 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
26
B GLF [JV] v. Staples 3:05 p.m.
27
B LAX [FR] v. Wilton 4:30 p.m.
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31