Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 12:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Mercy 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand 2:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 10:30 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Mercy 12:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
B GLF [V] v. Cheshire 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Branford 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
4
G LAX [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
5
B OTCK [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Mercy -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 4:30 p.m.
6
BASE [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Staples 4:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
7
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Branford 4:30 p.m.
8
B LAX [V] v. Avon 1:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Stamford 1:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 12:00 p.m.
CO-ED CREW @ Stonington TBA
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
9
 
10
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:10 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Foran -Cancelled
11
B OTCK [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Branford 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Branford -Cancelled
12
B GLF [V] v. East Haven 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
13
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 2:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Shelton 4:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
14
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] v. Wilton 2:00 p.m.
CO-ED CREW v. East Lyme 9:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] v. Old Lyme 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
SB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law 2:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Meet @ Bowen Field TBA
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Meet @ Bowen Field TBA
SB [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Branford 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
18
G LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. St. Joseph -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
20
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet @ TBA TBA
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet @ Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [JV] SCC East Sectional Novice Meet 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [JV] @ Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, TBA 3:45 p.m.
21
 
22
CO-ED CREW v. E.O. Smith 9:00 a.m.
23
 
24
 
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet @ Bowen Field TBA
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet @ Bowen Field TBA
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31