Haddam-Killingworth Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [JV] v. Portland Postponed
2
 
3
SB [V] v. Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ North Branford 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
4
B OTCK [V] v. Valley Regional 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Valley Regional 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Old Lyme 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
5
 
6
BASE [V] v. Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Portland 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Morgan 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Morgan 4:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Morgan 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Morgan -Cancelled
7
SB [V] v. North Branford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
8
B LAX [V] v. Valley Regional 11:00 a.m.
G TEN [V] v. Old Lyme 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Branford 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Valley Regional 12:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CT Classic 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CT Classic 3:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ North Branford -Cancelled
9
 
10
B LAX [V] v. East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Catholic 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
11
B OTCK [V] v. East Hampton 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. East Hampton 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Valley Regional 5:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Valley Regional 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Valley Regional -Cancelled
12
BASE [V] v. Morgan 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Coginchaug 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Morgan 4:00 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. North Branford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Branford 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hale Ray 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Morgan 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Branford 5:15 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. East Hampton 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Hampton/Portland 4:00 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] @ RHAM 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ East Hampton 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ RHAM 12:30 p.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Coginchaug 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:15 p.m.
18
B LAX [V] v. Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Hale Ray 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Hale Ray 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Portland 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Valley Regional -Cancelled
B LAX [JV] v. Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cromwell 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Portland 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Old Saybrook 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
19
B LAX [V] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Morgan 3:45 p.m.
20
B GLF [V] v. Morgan 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Portland 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Portland 3:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Cromwell 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
21
BASE [V] v. Ellington 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
22
B LAX [V] v. Old Lyme 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Old Lyme 11:30 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Windsor 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Old Lyme 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Windsor 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Old Lyme -Cancelled
23
 
24
B LAX [V] @ St. Paul Catholic 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Ellington 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ St. Paul Catholic 7:30 p.m.
25
 
26
B GLF [V] v. North Branford 3:00 p.m.
27
B GLF [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:00 p.m.
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31
BASE [V] TBA 1:00 p.m.