Hamden Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B LAX [V] v. Norwalk 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Sheehan 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 1:30 p.m.
2
 
3
B GLF [V] v. Amity 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
4
G LAX [V] v. Foran 3:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
5
B OTCK [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
6
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. West Haven 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 4:15 p.m.
7
 
8
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 2:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
9
 
10
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] v. Guilford 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Branford-East Haven 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
13
SB [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
14
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lyman Hall 1:30 p.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. West Haven 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] West Sectional 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
BASE [V] @ West Haven 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
21
B LAX [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
22
 
23
 
24
B OTCK [V] West Novice Meet 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Novice Meet 11:30 a.m.
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31