Hillhouse Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] @ Whitney Tech 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity Postponed
2
 
3
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
4
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross Postponed
B TEN [V] @ Sheehan 4:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
5
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
6
BASE [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Shelton -Cancelled
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
7
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
8
B OTCK [V] CT Classic 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CT Classic 3:00 p.m.
9
 
10
SB [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
11
BASE [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Wilbur Cross 1:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Sheehan Postponed
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
12
B GLF [V] v. Branford 1:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
13
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
14
B OTCK [V] Hillhouse Hammer Invite 4:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Hillhouse Hammer Invite 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
15
B OTCK [V] Hillhouse Invite 10:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Daniel Hand TBA
G OTCK [V] Hillhouse Invite 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
B GLF [V] v. North Haven 2:40 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Haven 3:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Track & Field Qualifier 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sheehan 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] v. Lyman Hall 1:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
19
B GLF [V] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Shelton -Cancelled
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
20
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Novice Meet 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, Guilford, Jonathan Law, TBA 3:45 p.m.
21
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
22
B OTCK [V] Stubb's Invitation 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Stubb's Invitation 9:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Jonathan Law 12:00 p.m.
23
 
24
 
25
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31