Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [JV] v. Plainville 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Tolland 12:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Tolland 1:30 p.m.
2
 
3
B LAX [V] v. Lewis Mills 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ E.O. Smith -Cancelled
4
B LAX [V] v. Suffield-Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ E.O. Smith Postponed
ULTIMATE @ Newtown 4:30 p.m.
5
B GLF [V] v. New Britain 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Berlin -Cancelled
G GLF [V] @ Newington -Cancelled
SB [JV] @ Berlin -Cancelled
6
B LAX [V] v. Enfield 6:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ East Hartford 6:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bristol Central 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
7
BASE [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Farmington -Cancelled
B TEN [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
8
B LAX [V] @ Rocky Hill 11:00 a.m.
9
 
10
SB [V] v. Windsor 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Plainville -Cancelled
G TEN [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
11
B OTCK [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Southington 4:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Maloney 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Berlin 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Berlin 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Berlin 6:00 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Bristol Central -Cancelled
SB [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
13
BASE [V] v. Berlin 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Bristol Coop 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Platt 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bristol Central Postponed
14
G LAX [V] v. Bristol Central 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Berlin -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Berlin 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Berlin -Cancelled
15
BASE [JV] v. Berlin 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Windsor 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bloomfield 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Enfield 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Manchester -Cancelled
18
B OTCK [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Avon 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Portland 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:00 p.m.
19
SB [V] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Maloney -Cancelled
20
B LAX [V] v. Canton 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Ellington 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Ellington 5:30 p.m.
21
BASE [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Newington -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
22
BASE [JV] @ Platt 11:00 a.m.
23
 
24
SB [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
25
B LAX [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Newtown 4:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ New Britain 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
26
G LAX [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B CREW @ Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G CREW @ Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
27
B GLF [V] v. Plainville 3:00 p.m.
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31