Notre Dame-West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Xavier 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 1:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Fairfield Prep, Xavier 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Holy Cross 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
4
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Fairfield Prep Postponed
BASE [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
5
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
6
B GLF [V] v. Cheshire 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
7
BASE [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
8
BASE [JV] v. Amity 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 2:15 p.m.
9
 
10
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Shelton 7:15 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
11
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Branford -Cancelled
BASE [FR] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. East Haven -Cancelled
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
13
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven 4:30 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] @ Avon 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Avon 11:30 a.m.
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. West Haven 6:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] West Sectional 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
19
B GLF [V] v. Guilford 2:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
20
BASE [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
21
 
22
B LAX [FR] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
23
 
24
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] West Novice Meet 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Novice Meet 11:30 a.m.
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31