Wethersfield Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] @ New Britain 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ RHAM 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Rocky Hill 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
SB [V] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Southington 6:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Glastonbury, Manchester 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Catholic 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
4
B OTCK [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Glastonbury 3:05 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Southington Postponed
B GLF [V] @ Avon, Berlin, Farmington 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Plainville 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Avon, Berlin, Farmington 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] JV B LAX v Nonnewaug Club @ Nonnewaug HS 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] TBA 4:30 p.m.
5
B VB [V] v. Maloney 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. East Hartford 3:05 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. RHAM 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Maloney 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. RHAM 6:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Newington -Cancelled
6
B GLF [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Suffield-Windsor Locks 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Newington 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
MISC Dunkin Donut Park Baseball Game 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Maloney-Platt 6:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Newington 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Newington 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
7
B TEN [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. East Hartford 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. E.O. Smith 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Hartford 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. East Hartford 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. E.O. Smith 6:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. East Hartford -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
8
B VB [V] v. Enfield 11:00 a.m.
B VB [JV] v. Enfield 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith 11:30 a.m.
9
 
10
B GLF [V] v. Newington 3:05 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Tolland 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Tolland 6:30 p.m.
G GLF [JV] v. Avon 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bristol Central 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Bristol Central Postponed
11
BASE [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Berlin 3:05 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Rockville 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lewis Mills 5:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Xavier 3:05 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Rockville 4:30 p.m.
G GLF [JV] v. Conard Postponed
G LAX [JV] v. Lewis Mills 6:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Bristol Coop 6:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Manchester 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
12
B GLF [V] v. Glastonbury 2:20 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ New Britain 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ New Britain 4:00 p.m.
13
B OTCK [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Glastonbury 3:05 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Canton 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Hall 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Central 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Canton 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Central 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Simsbury -Cancelled
14
B VB [V] v. Lewis Mills 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bulkeley 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Lewis Mills 5:30 p.m.
15
B VB [V] @ Enfield 11:00 a.m.
B VB [JV] @ Enfield 10:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Bulkeley -Cancelled
16
 
17
BASE [V] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. South Windsor 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. South Windsor 3:05 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Tolland 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Tolland 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
18
B GLF [V] v. Berlin, Windsor 3:05 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Tolland 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. E.O. Smith 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [JV] v. Manchester 3:05 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. E.O. Smith 6:15 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
19
B TEN [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Bulkeley-SMSA 5:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Bulkeley-SMSA 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. East Catholic 3:05 p.m.
SB [V] v. Rocky Hill 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Conard 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Bulkeley-SMSA -Cancelled
20
BASE [JV] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Berlin 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Maloney-Platt 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Berlin 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Rockville-Coventry-Stafford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Hall -Cancelled
21
BASE [V] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bristol Eastern 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 7:15 p.m.
22
BASE [JV] @ New Britain 12:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ New Britain 11:00 a.m.
23
 
24
BASE [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] JV B LAX v Nonnewaug Club 6:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Hartford 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Newington 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
25
BASE [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Newington 3:05 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Middletown 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Tolland 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] TBA 6:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Tolland -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
26
B GLF [JV] v. E.O. Smith, Manchester 3:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Tolland 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Tolland 5:30 p.m.
27
B GLF [V] @ Newington 3:00 p.m.
28
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
G LAX [V] CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
SB [V] CIAC Softball Playdowns TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31