Woodstock Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B BKB [V] Prep vs. Bridgton 1:00 p.m.
3
BASE [V] @ East Lyme (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
 
6
BASE [V] TBA 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Griswold (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Ledyard-Griswold (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
7
 
8
B TEN [V] v. Killingly (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Killingly (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Killingly (Scrim.) -Cancelled
BASE [JV] @ Ellis Tech (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
9
G TEN [V] v. Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
10
B LAX [V] v. Norwich Tech-Windham Tech 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 12:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Norwich Tech-Windham Tech -Cancelled
SB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 12:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 11:00 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 11:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B TEN [V] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
13
BASE [V] v. Tourtellotte 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Plainfield 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Stonington 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Tourtellotte 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Stonington 4:30 p.m.
14
B OTCK [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Killingly 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Ellis Tech 3:45 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] v. Ledyard-Griswold 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy Postponed
16
 
17
SB [V] v. Putnam 11:00 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Putnam 11:00 a.m.
18
 
19
BASE [V] v. Waterford 4:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Waterford 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Waterford 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Waterford 4:15 p.m.
20
BASE [JV] v. Windham -Cancelled
SB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fitch 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Windham 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fitch -Cancelled
G LAX [JV] @ Bacon Academy -Cancelled
21
BASE [V] v. Windham 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bacon Academy -Cancelled
22
B GLF [V] v. Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field 3-5 p.m.
B TEN [V] Practice @ Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] Practice @ Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Weimann Softball Field 3-5 p.m.
G TEN [V] Practice @ Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts 12-1:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Killingly 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] Practice @ Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field 3-5 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Plainfield 11:00 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Fitch 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Fitch -Cancelled
23
BASE [V] Practice @ Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field 1-3 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 9-11:15 a.m.
G LAX [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf 3-5 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 9-11:15 a.m.
SB [V] Practice @ Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Weimann Softball Field 3-5 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf 3-5 p.m.
SB [JV] Practice @ Woodstock Academy North Campus-Commons Softball Diamond 3-5 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Waterford 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ St. Bernard 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Waterford 5:15 p.m.
24
B OTCK [V] v. Killingly 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Killingly 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. St. Bernard 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. St. Bernard 1:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ St. Bernard 11:00 a.m.
BASE [V] @ St. Bernard 2:30 p.m.
25
 
26
B GLF [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 2:45-5 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 2:45-5 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Suffield 3:00 p.m.
27
BASE [V] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Tourtellotte/Putnam 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 2:45-5 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. East Lyme 4:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 2:45-5 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 5:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Stonington 4:15 p.m.
28
B OTCK [V] v. New London 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Ellington 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. New London 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Griswold 2:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Tourtellotte 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
29
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 2:45-5 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Waterford 4:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 2:45-5 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. St. Bernard 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Waterford 5:45 p.m.
30
B OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 2:45-5 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Practice @ Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Track 2:45-5 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.