Xavier Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ Simsbury 12:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Fairfield Prep 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 10:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 10:30 a.m.
2
 
3
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Oxford 4:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Oxford 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Southington 4:30 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
vs. Fairfield 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 2:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
vs. Fairfield 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
5
B VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 5:00 p.m.
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
MISC SAILING @ Williams School 3:15 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
6
BASE [JV] v. Simsbury (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Wethersfield 2:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:15 p.m.
7
B TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
8
BASE [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Simsbury 11:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] v. Simsbury 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 2:00 p.m.
9
 
10
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Simsbury -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton -Cancelled
BASE [FR] @ Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
11
B OTCK [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 3-5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Avon 7:00 p.m.
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Cheshire -Cancelled
B VB [V] @ Newtown 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Wethersfield 3:05 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
12
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 3-5:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
14
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Middletown 7:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Middletown 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ West Haven 3:00 p.m.
15
BASE [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Southington 10:00 a.m.
B VB [V] v. Shelton 11:30 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Southington 11:30 a.m.
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Southington 1:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
16
 
17
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. St. Paul Catholic 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
18
BASE [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 3-5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] West Sectional 2:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
19
BASE [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 6:00 p.m.
B SAIL Practice @ Pettipaug Yacht Club 3-5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. St. Paul Catholic -Cancelled
B VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
20
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
21
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
22
BASE [JV] @ Branford 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Branford 12:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Hall 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
23
 
24
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] West Novice Meet 2:30 p.m.
25
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Berlin 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 1:30 p.m.
26
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
MISC GYM RENTAL - AAU Basketball 7:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Portland 2:45 a.m.
27
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
28
B TEN [V] Practice @ Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts 4:30-6 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns TBA
29
BASE [V] CIAC Baseball Playdowns TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16 TBA
30
 
31