Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2021   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] v. Southington 7:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Harry Geraghty Invitational 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Longmeadow (MA) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Manchester 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Longmeadow (MA) 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Manchester 4:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Manchester 4:45 p.m.
2
G SWIM [V] Branford, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, TBA, Southington 3:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Southington 9:30 a.m.
3
 
4
B SOC [V] v. East Catholic 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Rocky Hill 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Rocky Hill 5:00 p.m.
5
B XC [V] v. Avon, Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Avon, Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Conard 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Conard -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Farmington 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Farmington 3:00 p.m.
6
FH [V] v. Lewis Mills 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Maloney 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lewis Mills 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Maloney 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
G VB [FR] v. Maloney 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
7
FH [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Avon 3:00 p.m.
8
B SOC [V] v. Bristol Eastern 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Conard, East Catholic, South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Rockville 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Southington 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wethersfield 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Southington 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wethersfield 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Canton 4:45 p.m.
9
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
B SOC [FR] @ Newington 10:00 a.m.
10
 
11
B SOC [JV] v. East Catholic 3:00 p.m.
12
FH [V] v. Avon 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Enfield 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Avon 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Enfield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Enfield 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Farmington 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
13
B GLF [V] v. Conard 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Berlin 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Conard 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
14
G SOC [JV] v. Southington 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] CCC Boys' Golf Tournament 10:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ E.O. Smith 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ E.O. Smith 5:00 p.m.
15
B SOC [V] v. South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Simsbury 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Simsbury 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Platt 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 5:00 p.m.
16
B SOC [JV] v. South Windsor 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Canton 10:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ New Milford 11:00 a.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Farmington 3:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Platt 9:30 a.m.
FH [JV] @ New Milford 12:30 p.m.
17
 
18
G VB [V] v. Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Simsbury 4:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship 8:30 a.m.
19
G SOC [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] CCC XC Championships 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CCC XC Championships 3:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Simsbury 3:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ E.O. Smith 6:30 p.m.
20
FH [V] v. Granby Memorial 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Granby Memorial 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Tolland 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Tolland 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Tolland 4:00 p.m.
21
B SOC [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Glastonbury 3:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Glastonbury 3:15 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Bristol Central 3:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Simsbury 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:15 p.m.
22
B SOC [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Windsor 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Berlin 7:00 p.m.
23
FH [V] v. Amity 11:00 a.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Conard, Glastonbury 6:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Amity 12:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Berlin 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
24
 
25
G VB [V] v. Conard 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
26
B XC [V] CCC Freshman XC Championships 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CCC Freshman XC Championships 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] v. Simsbury 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wethersfield 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Wethersfield 3:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [FR] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
28
FH [V] v. Windsor 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. SMSA 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Windsor -Cancelled
G VB [JV] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Conard 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Avon -Cancelled
29
G SOC [V] v. E.O. Smith 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Glastonbury 6:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
30
FH [FR] CCC Freshman Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship 1:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Glastonbury 9:00 a.m.
31