Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2023   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
WREST [V] @ Maloney 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. East Catholic 5:15 p.m.
2
 
3
G BKB [V] v. Manchester 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Manchester -Cancelled
B SWIM [V] @ Meriden Co-op 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] CCC, Avon, Berlin, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, E.O. Smith, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Platt, Plainville, RHAM, Rocky Hill, Simsbury, South Windsor, Southington, Wethersf 5:00 p.m.
4
WREST [V] CCC, Avon, Berlin, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, E.O. Smith, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Platt, Plainville, RHAM, Rocky Hill, Simsbury, South Windsor, Southington, Wethersf 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ E.O. Smith-Tolland 6:45 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
B SWIM [V] v. Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] v. East Hartford 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Hartford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Prince Tech -Cancelled
WREST [V] @ Berlin 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Prince Tech Postponed
B BKB [FR] @ Prince Tech Postponed
9
B SWIM [V] v. Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team 4:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Hamden, Foran 5:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Maloney 6:45 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Bloomfield Weaver 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Maloney 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Maloney 6:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Maloney 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Enfield/East Granby/Stafford 7:45 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] v. Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats 7:30 p.m.
12
 
13
B SWIM [V] @ Farmington 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Berlin 6:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Berlin 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Berlin -Cancelled
14
B BKB [V] v. Farmington 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Farmington 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC [V] @ Hall 7:20 p.m.
16
 
17
B BKB [V] @ Bristol Central 6:45 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC L Championship 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Bristol Central 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
18
WREST [V] CIAC L Championship 10:30 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Newington Coop 7:30 p.m.
19
 
20
WREST [JV] Simsbury, Amity, Avon, Berlin, Bloomfield, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, Danbury, East Hartford, Enfield, Fairfield Warde, Farmington, Glastonbury, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pl 9:30 a.m.
GYM [V] @ Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook 10:00 a.m.
21
B BKB [V] v. Berlin 6:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Bristol Eastern 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Maloney (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Berlin 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
22
 
23
B BKB [V] @ Newington 6:00 p.m.
24
WREST [V] CIAC State Open 12:45 p.m.
25
CHEER Wolcott Cheerleading Classic 11:45 a.m.
WREST [V] CIAC State Open 10:00 a.m.
DANCE CIAC State Dance Championship 11:00 a.m.
GYM [V] CIAC Divisional Championships TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Housatonic Coop 12:20 p.m.
26
 
27
G BKB [V] @ Danbury 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Northeastern Shamrocks 4:20 p.m.
28